For Sale
    Back to Search
    Marietta Commercial Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2096 Austell Road, Marietta, GA 30008

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    Three-acre parcel with commercial potential on Austell Road.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,284 SF
    Lot size:
    3.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $622/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:55 pm

    Property Features for 2096 Austell Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,284 SF
    Lot size
    3.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Craig McDaniel
    Craig McDaniel

    Listing agent Craig McDaniel License #362335

    Listing office Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Potential commercial development site.
    • Zoned residential with commercial potential.
    • 216' of frontage on Austell Road.
    • Three acre parcel.
    • Located in Marietta, GA.
    • Close to other commercial properties.

    Overview

    This three-acre parcel in Marietta, Georgia, includes a single-family home and is currently zoned residential. The highest and best use of the property is commercial, making it a potential commercial development site. The property features 216 feet of frontage on Austell Road. The property size is 1284 square feet.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use