For Sale
    Back to Search
    Compton Land Site For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1515 S Santa Fe Ave & 615 Greenleaf, Compton, CA 90221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $11,891,340

    Land site with concrete building and paved, fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial/Land For Sale
    Property size:
    24,759 SF
    Lot size:
    2.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $480/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 1515 S Santa Fe Ave & 615 Greenleaf

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,759 SF
    Lot size
    2.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial/Land For Sale

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Prior, SIOR

    Listing agent David Prior, SIOR License #CalDRE #00707919

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Klabin

HighLights

    • 24,759 SF Concrete Building
    • Expansive 88,084 SF Land Site
    • Fenced and Paved Yard provides secure outdoor space
    • Just North of (91) Artesia Freeway, offering convenient access
    • 2000 Amps Power
    • Priced at $135/SF

    Overview

    This property features an 88,084 square foot land site. It includes a 24,759 square foot concrete building. The site is fenced and paved. Power is supplied by a 2000 amp electrical system. The property is located just north of the (91) Artesia Freeway and is suitable for industrial use.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.245
    Latitude
    33.8806

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial land - Land site with concrete building and paved, fenced yard.
    Where is this industrial land located?
    The property is located at 1515 S Santa Fe Ave & 615 Greenleaf Compton, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $11,891,340.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 24,759 SF Concrete Building; Expansive 88,084 SF Land Site; Fenced and Paved Yard provides secure outdoor space
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name