For Sale
    Back to Search
    Brighton Commercial Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    124 S 4th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Free-standing commercial office building in Brighton, Colorado, with parking.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,437 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $225/SF
    Added:
    Jan 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    122
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 124 S 4th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,437 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JAN HEPP-STRUCK

    Listing agent JAN HEPP-STRUCK

    Listing office MB HEPP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Jan 14, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Free‑standing commercial office building in a high‑traffic, visible location.
    • Flexible C‑O zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses (office, retail, medical, etc.).
    • Ample parking with approximately 8 spaces in the back and a detached 2‑car garage.
    • Finished basement and 6‑8 rooms across both levels provide ample office/meeting space.
    • Handicap ramp for accessibility.
    • All‑brick construction.

    Overview

    This free-standing commercial office building, zoned C-O, is located on South 4th Avenue in Brighton, Colorado. The all-brick structure includes a finished basement, a covered front patio, and a detached 2-car garage. Approximately 8 parking spaces are available in the back off the paved alley. The main and basement levels offer 6-8 rooms suitable for offices or meeting/conference rooms. The main floor features a kitchen with a non-working stove, while the basement includes a kitchenette. There is one-half bath upstairs and a ¾ bath downstairs, along with a handicap ramp to the front door. All window coverings and appliances on site are included. The property offers a great location, traffic count, and visibility. Possible uses include small office, senior living/assisted, museum, library, micro retail, small lodging (bed and breakfast), medical care, recreation and entertainment indoor limited, services, artisan manufacturing limited, roof and wall mounted wireless communication facility, small cell wireless communication facility and several other uses may be available with an approved Conditional Use Permit. The building has a property size of 2437 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $345.4K
    NOI $31,090 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $444.1K
    NOI $31,090 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $621.8K
    NOI $31,090 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.9k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$2.4k −$0.99
    EGI $41.5k $17.01
    − OpEx −$10.4k −$4.25
    NOI $31.1k $12.76
    2,437 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $444.1K
    $388.6K – $518.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,090 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -104.985
    Latitude
    39.7224

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Free-standing commercial office building in Brighton, Colorado, with parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 124 S 4th Avenue Brighton, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Free‑standing commercial office building in a **high‑traffic, visible location.**; Flexible C‑O zoning allows for a wide range of potential uses (office, retail, medical, etc.).; **Ample parking** with approximately 8 spaces in the back and a detached 2‑car garage.