Search
Pull-Through Storage Condo
For Sale
$167,000

2599 E Laughlin Ranch Blvd, Bullhead City, AZ 86429

CommercialSale, Bullhead City, AZ

Property Size1,190 SF
Lot Size0.03 Acres
Price / SF$140.34
Days on Market60

Property Features for 2599 E Laughlin Ranch Blvd

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Property condition Under Construction
Zoning description C2 General Commercial
Security features Security
Interior features Storage
Subdivision Laughlin Ranch All Communities
Directions Starting on the Bullhead Parkway, turn right onto E. Laughlin Ranch Blvd. Make another right into the main entrance.
Standard status Active
APN 230-38-032
Lot size 0.03 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description T20N R21W SEC 7 TOY SHACK STORAGE BULLHEAD CITY TRACT 5173 CONDOS UNIT B32 / T20N R21W SEC 7 TOY SHACK STORAGE BULLHEAD CITY TRACT 5173 CONDOS UNIT B70
HOA Fee $500 Annually
Legal Description T20N R21W SEC 7 TOY SHACK STORAGE BULLHEAD CITY TRACT 5173 CONDOS UNIT B32 / T20N R21W SEC 7 TOY SHACK STORAGE BULLHEAD CITY TRACT 5173 CONDOS UNIT B70

Utilities

Sewer type Public Sewer
Water source Public

Amenities

community restrooms with showers
boat and RV wash bay
RV dump station
keyless access control
app-based entry
automatic 14 foot overhead garage door
overhead lighting with 20 amp power plug
camera surveillance

Building Details

Year built 2025
Flooring type Concrete
Building materials SteelFrame
Roof type Metal
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: BH Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty · Keller Williams Realty
Listed By: Arianna Romero · License #SA702360000
Added: Jul 6 Changed: Aug 19 Last Checked: Sep 3 at 2:06PM
MLS# 040344

Copyright © 2026 Momentum MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This self-storage condominium combines two units or parcels into a 1,190-square-foot pull-through configuration measuring 14 feet by 85 feet. The property is under construction and features a steel-frame structure, concrete flooring, metal roofing, electric service, public water, and public sewer. An automatic 14-foot overhead garage door supports drive-through access, while overhead lighting and a 20-amp power plug provide functional utility for stored equipment and vehicles.

Facility amenities include community restrooms with showers, a boat and RV wash bay, an RV dump station, and 50-foot-wide concrete drive lanes. Access is managed through keyless, app-based entry, with camera surveillance and lighting throughout the facility. The property is in Bullhead City near the Colorado River, Lake Mohave, Highway 95, and Laughlin Ranch Golf Course.

Key Highlights

  • 1,190‑square‑foot storage condo formed by two units or parcels
  • 14‑foot by 85‑foot pull‑through configuration
  • Electric, public water, and public sewer connections

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$11,549
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.92%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$230,980 $231.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$164,986 $165.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$128,322 $128.3K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,190 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$15.4K $12.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$1.54/SF
EGI
$13.6K $11.42/SF
− OpEx
−$2.0K −$1.71/SF
NOI
$11.5K $9.71/SF
Area
Mohave County, AZ
Vacancy
11.90%
Lease Rate
$12.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$230,980
Cap Rate 7%
$164,986
Cap Rate 9%
$128,322

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$165.0K
$144.4K – $192.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,549 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.92%
Second Best
Self Storage
$157.7K
$138.0K – $183.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,036 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.61%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$265.7K
$232.5K – $310.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $18,598 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.14%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Self storage facilities

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply HVAC Service Real Estate Agency Furniture & Home Goods Grocery & Convenience Store Law Firm

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Drive-in doors
Yes
Highway access
Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

12
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 86429, AZ

7,708
Population
5,509
Households
1.4
Avg Household Size
61
Median Age
17%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
274.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
28
Density / Sq Mi
$53,113
Median Household Income
$33,929
Median Earnings
$1,076
Median Rent
$319,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Self storage facility - Two-unit storage condominium with drive-through access, utility connections, and secured facility amenities.
Where is this self storage facility located?
The property is located at 2599 E Laughlin Ranch Blvd Bullhead City, AZ.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $167,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,190‑square‑foot storage condo formed by two units or parcels; 14‑foot by 85‑foot pull‑through configuration; Electric, public water, and public sewer connections
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message