Property Types
    1

Map
    Fruitland, MD Salisbury, MD Princess Anne, MD
    Mature Wooded Land with Home
    $425,000
    41.42 Acres

    Mature Wooded Land with Home

    28403 Old Eden Rd, Eden, MD 21822

    41.42 acres with 2,124 sq ft home ready for renovation.

    • 41.42 acres of mature, wooded land offering privacy and space.
    • Abundant wildlife (deer, turkey, etc.) ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and hunters.
    • Barn/workshop with lean‑to provides space for projects or storage.
    • 2,124 sq ft home ready for renovation and customization.
    • Suitable for investors, builders, or buyers seeking a project.
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    402-Acre Somerset County Hunting Land
    $964,800
    402.00 Acres

    402-Acre Somerset County Hunting Land

    FLOWER HILL CHURCH Road, Eden, MD 21822

    Exceptional wildlife habitat with diverse recreational opportunities in Eden, MD.

    • 402+/- acre tract offering exceptional wildlife habitat and diverse recreational opportunities.
    • Multiple access points providing excellent internal access.
    • Actively maintained property with timber thinned to create an open understory.
    • Approximately 45+/- acres clear cut, now regenerated into early successional savannah habitat.
    • Three distinct age classes of pine intermixed with hardwoods, creating a well‑balanced habitat.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Eden, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 8 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land with Warehouse Buildings
    $350,000
    4.78 Acres

    Land with Warehouse Buildings

    Land for sale or lease in Fruitland, Maryland.

    209 Moonglow Rd, Fruitland, MD
    View details
    14 Acre Industrial Land Parcel
    $210,000
    14.00 Acres

    14 Acre Industrial Land Parcel

    14 acre industrial land parcel in Fruitland, Maryland.

    OLD EDEN Road, Fruitland, MD 21826
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Salisbury, MD
    $150,000
    3.54 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Salisbury, MD

    3.54 acre waterfront building lot for your dream home.

    1410 BELL ISLAND Trail, Salisbury, MD 21801
    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $250,000
    1,800 SF

    Commercial Land For Sale

    Located off Canal Park behind University Park Apartments.

    261 Canal Park, Salisbury, MD 21801
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Eden, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Eden, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    31718 Windswept Dr

    31718 Windswept Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $885,000
    31718 Windswept Dr, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Windswept Dr

    Windswept Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Windswept Dr, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    31740 Windswept Dr

    31740 Windswept Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 8.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    31740 Windswept Dr, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Windswept Dr

    Windswept Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Windswept Dr, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Walnut Tree Rd

    Walnut Tree Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    Walnut Tree Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 13.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    View details
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    Uppr Fry Rd Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Uppr Fry Rd Rd, Eden, MD 21822
    View details

    Eden, MD Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 10 land for sale in Eden, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,389,800.

    Sale prices for lots in Eden, MD start at $425,000, averaging $694,900, and reaching up to $964,800 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 3
    Industrial land 2
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,603
    Population Growth (5Y) +29.3%
    Median Household Income $51,500
    College Educated 28.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Eden submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21822 $694.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.03%
    Property Tax per SF $56.65 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings