Property Types
    1

Development Opportunity Near Highways
    $900,000
    1.51 Acres

    Development Opportunity Near Highways

    77 W Main St, Dudley, MA

    Five lots available near highways, shopping, and dining.

    • Five lots available, offering significant development potential.
    • Prime location with convenient access to I‑290, I‑395, and I‑90.
    • Versatile zoning allows for a wide range of uses.
    • One lot includes a two‑family Dutch Colonial home.
    • Located next to Dudley Municipal Complex.
    Updated: Oct 8, 2025
    View details
    Residential Land in Dudley, MA
    $124,900
    1.15 Acres

    Residential Land in Dudley, MA

    Old Southbridge Rd, Dudley, MA 01570

    1.15 acre lot to build your dream home!

    • Ready to build: Perc test and land survey are completed and available.
    • Desirable location: Situated in a peaceful setting in Dudley.
    • Includes driveway access to Old Southbridge Rd.
    • Vacant lot ready for a custom‑built home.
    • Lot frontage on Southbridge Rd.
    Updated: Dec 31, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dudley, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land in General Business
    $225,000
    1.13 Acres

    Commercial Land in General Business

    Four lots totaling 1.13 acres in a commercial district.

    40 High St, Webster, MA
    View details
    Webster, MA Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    0.08 Acres

    Webster, MA Land Opportunity

    Non-buildable lot; zoning non-conforming, possible encroachment.

    613-615 S Main St, Webster, MA 01570
    View details
    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale
    $2,000,000
    73.00 Acres

    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale

    73 acres of industrially zoned land with rail frontage.

    50 Main Street |, Oxford, MA 1540
    View details
    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale
    $2,000,000

    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale

    73 acres of industrially zoned land with rail frontage.

    50 Main Street, Oxford, MA 1540
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dudley, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dudley, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    111 Schofield Ave

    111 Schofield Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Schofield Ave, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    123 Oxford Ave

    123 Oxford Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 31.60 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,820,000
    123 Oxford Ave, Dudley, MA 01571-5605
    View details
    Roberts Rd

    Roberts Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 17.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Roberts Rd, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    131-133 Main St

    131-133 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    131-133 Main St, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    29 Lyons Rd

    29 Lyons Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    29 Lyons Rd, Dudley, MA 01571-6047
    View details
    Southbridge Rd

    Southbridge Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.56 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Southbridge Rd, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    2 Main St

    2 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Main St, Dudley, MA 01571-3333
    View details
    Fish Rd

    Fish Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 7.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fish Rd, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    Dudley Rd

    Dudley Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dudley Rd, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details
    Dudley Rd

    Dudley Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dudley Rd, Dudley, MA 01571
    View details

    Dudley, MA Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 land for sale in Dudley, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,024,900.

    Sale prices for lots in Dudley, MA start at $124,900, averaging $512,450, and reaching up to $900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.8%
    Median Household Income $85,179
    College Educated 33.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dudley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Webster - 01570 $124.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.04%
    Property Tax per SF $25.73 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.77 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings