Property Types
    1

Map
    Hanson, KY Earlington, KY Nortonville, KY
    45 results
    Commercial Land on North Main
    $565,000
    2.18 Acres

    Commercial Land on North Main

    N Main Street, Madisonville, KY 42431

    2.18 acre commercial land with highway frontage.

    • Located on Hwy. 41N (North Main St.) with approximately 236 ft of road frontage.
    • High‑traffic location near medical offices, banks, restaurants, and other businesses.
    • 2.18 acre tract with potential for development.
    • Adjoins 3 other tracts (14.5 acres) listed for sale, offering expansion possibilities.
    • Close proximity to Madisonville (UK) Community College and Mahr Fine Arts Ctr.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Madisonville Commercial Opportunity on Two Acres
    $579,000
    21,800 SF

    Madisonville Commercial Opportunity on Two Acres

    123 Waddill, Madisonville, KY 42431

    Two-acre property ideal for residential or professional use.

    • 2‑acre lot suitable for residential or commercial development (with permits).
    • Existing updated professional offices ready for immediate rental income.
    • Large rooms within the former school building ideal for studio apartments or offices.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Asbestos has been professionally removed from the school area.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot Near Mall
    $100,000
    0.61 Acres

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Mall

    High-traffic commercial lot ideal for retail or office development.

    00000 Madison Square, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Madisonville Commercial Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    6.40 Acres

    Madisonville Commercial Land Opportunity

    6.40-acre commercial land tract in Madisonville, Kentucky.

    819 South Main Street, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready for Development
    $130,000
    1.49 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready for Development

    Commercial land in Madisonville, KY, ready for development.

    00 North Main, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Madisonville Commercial Land For Sale
    $180,000
    4.37 Acres

    Madisonville Commercial Land For Sale

    4.37 acres of commercial land in Madisonville, Kentucky.

    546 S Main Street, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Madisonville Commercial Land Opportunity
    $169,900
    1.67 Acres

    Madisonville Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.67-acre cleared lot ideal for commercial development.

    34 Bassett Ave., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Vacant Land on Busy Intersection
    $425,000
    5.20 Acres

    Vacant Land on Busy Intersection

    5.2 acres of vacant land with high traffic access.

    Lot S Main St M-23-16-1, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Commercial Land in Madisonville, KY
    $500,000
    3.19 Acres

    Commercial Land in Madisonville, KY

    Prime commercial property in growing Madisonville, Kentucky, totaling 3.19 acres.

    110 Quinten Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    32.52 Acres with Rental Houses
    $350,000
    32.52 Acres

    32.52 Acres with Rental Houses

    32.52 acres with two rental houses in Madisonville, KY.

    208/300 McLeod Ln., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Lake Ridge Estates Cleared Lot
    $37,950
    0.59 Acres

    Lake Ridge Estates Cleared Lot

    Cleared lot in Lake Ridge Estates with lake and golf views.

    000 Versnick Drive, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land, Madisonville
    $565,000
    2.18 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land, Madisonville

    Highly visible commercial land with extensive road frontage in Madisonville.

    N Main St., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lot in Chickasaw Subdivision
    Contact for pricing
    0.34 Acres

    Residential Lot in Chickasaw Subdivision

    0.34-acre corner lot for custom build in Madisonville, KY.

    0000 Chickasaw, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lot in Established Neighborhood
    $45,900
    1.51 Acres

    Residential Lot in Established Neighborhood

    1.51-acre vacant lot for new construction near amenities.

    0 Pin Oak Ln., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lot in Prime Location
    $135,000
    1.67 Acres

    Residential Lot in Prime Location

    1.67-acre residential lot near downtown and interstate.

    156/126 N Daves St., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Commercial Acreage on Nebo Road
    $495,000
    1,234 SF

    Commercial Acreage on Nebo Road

    6.93 acres with multiple access points on high-traffic road.

    1210 Nebo Road, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Commercial Land in High Traffic
    $179,000
    3.21 Acres

    Commercial Land in High Traffic

    3.21 acre commercial land with high visibility and utilities.

    Anton Road, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Commercial Lot on High Traffic
    $59,900
    0.34 Acres

    Commercial Lot on High Traffic

    Level commercial lot with utilities on high traffic street.

    514 E Center, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lot in Ridgewood
    Contact for pricing
    0.69 Acres

    Residential Lot in Ridgewood

    Residential lot for sale in Ridgewood subdivision, Madisonville, KY.

    Lot #50 Ridgewood Dr, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lots in Established Area
    $80,000
    1.04 Acres

    Residential Lots in Established Area

    Two adjoining lots totaling 1.04 acres in Madisonville, KY.

    University Circle, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Land in Madisonville, KY
    $200,000
    0.88 Acres

    Residential Land in Madisonville, KY

    Residential land for sale in a convenient location.

    Pebble Creek Dr., Lot #4, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    43 Acres Near Earlington Exit
    $215,000
    43.00 Acres

    43 Acres Near Earlington Exit

    43-acre tract suitable for building or business ventures.

    0000 Off West Kentucky Rd Kentucky, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Land in Madisonville, KY
    $127,000
    1.26 Acres

    Residential Land in Madisonville, KY

    1.26 acre residential lot available in Madisonville, Kentucky.

    0000 Anton Rd., Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details
    Residential Lot in Established Neighborhood
    Contact for pricing
    0.21 Acres

    Residential Lot in Established Neighborhood

    Building lot suitable for a basement style home.

    Lot #20 Raintree Drive, Madisonville, KY 42431
    View details

    Madisonville, KY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 51 land for sale in Madisonville, KY, showcased through 45 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 23,034 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,074,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Madisonville, KY start at $495,000, averaging $537,000, and reaching up to $579,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 25
    Residential land & home lots 15
    Hunting land 3
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Industrial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.0%
    Median Household Income $57,529
    College Educated 28.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Madisonville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    42431 $188.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.01%
    Property Tax per SF $16.28 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings