Property Types
    1

Hartford, AR Land Opportunity
    $163,817
    17.71 Acres

    Hartford, AR Land Opportunity

    TBD Lot 4 Poteau Mountain RD, Hartford, AR 72938

    17.71 acres near National Forest and Belle Starr Trail.

    • Proximity to National Forest for outdoor recreation
    • Access to Belle Starr Multi‑Use Trail System
    • Stunning mountain views
    • Private pond on the property
    • Convenient frontage on Poteau Mountain Road
    Updated: May 4
    View details
    Vacant Land in Hartford, Arkansas
    Contact for pricing
    0.30 Acres

    Vacant Land in Hartford, Arkansas

    218 S Pine ST lot: 4, Hartford, AR 72938

    Vacant lot with potential for building or investment.

    • Vacant lot offering opportunity to build a custom home.
    • Suitable for placing a manufactured home.
    • Affordable entry point for land investment.
    • Located in Hartford, Arkansas.
    • Public sewer available.
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hartford, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 7 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Lot with Garage Storage
    Contact for pricing
    0.40 Acres

    Residential Lot with Garage Storage

    Cleared residential building lot with garage storage and utilities.

    412 3rd ST lot: 6, Midland, AR 72945
    View details
    Secluded Land Near Ouachita Forest
    $160,000
    40.00 Acres

    Secluded Land Near Ouachita Forest

    40 acres of land bordering Ouachita National Forest.

    10 TBD Bates Arkansas, Bates, AR 72958
    View details
    Secluded Acreage Adjoining National Forest
    $320,000
    80.00 Acres

    Secluded Acreage Adjoining National Forest

    80 acres of land near Ouachita National Forest.

    01 TBD Bates Arkansas, Bates, AR 72958
    View details
    Midland, AR Timbered Land
    $180,000
    40.00 Acres

    Midland, AR Timbered Land

    40 acres of timbered land near Midland City Park.

    Off Hwy 45, Midland, AR 72945
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hartford, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hartford, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14 Broadway St

    14 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Broadway St, Hartford, AR 72938-3200
    View details
    906 2nd St

    906 2nd St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    906 2nd St, Hartford, AR 72938-2900
    View details
    32 Broadway St

    32 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    32 Broadway St, Hartford, AR 72938-3200
    View details
    16 Broadway St

    16 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,925 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16 Broadway St, Hartford, AR 72938-3200
    View details
    12 Broadway St

    12 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Broadway St, Hartford, AR 72938-3200
    View details
    Ludlow At S Oak St

    Ludlow At S Oak St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ludlow At S Oak St, Hartford, AR 72938
    View details
    34 Broadway St

    34 Broadway St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    34 Broadway St, Hartford, AR 72938-3200
    View details

    Hartford, AR Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 land for sale in Hartford, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $171,317.

    Sale prices for lots in Hartford, AR start at $7,500, averaging $85,658, and reaching up to $163,817 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,177
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.0%
    Median Household Income $53,125
    College Educated 32.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hartford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72938 $81.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.63%
    Property Tax per SF $66.40 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings