Property Types
    1
    $

    Franklin County, NY Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    High-Visibility Commercial Site in Malone
    $249,900
    4,280 SF

    High-Visibility Commercial Site in Malone

    689 E Main Street, Malone, NY 12953

    Former sports center with showroom, office, and storage space.

    • High‑visibility location on a high‑traffic corridor with outstanding frontage and ample on‑site parking.
    • Multiple overhead doors on both main and basement levels for easy access.
    • Nearly 5‑acre parcel with fenced area suitable for secure storage, outdoor inventory, or fleet parking.
    • Spacious showroom with large storefront windows, dedicated office space, and extensive open work areas.
    • Lower level suitable for storage, warehousing, or service bay setup.
    Updated: Dec 1, 2025
    View details
    Unique Commercial Property with Greenhouse
    $389,000
    8,836 SF

    Unique Commercial Property with Greenhouse

    5004 State Rt 11, Burke, NY 12917

    Versatile commercial property featuring greenhouse, auction barn, and living space.

    • Large year‑round heated greenhouse.
    • Heated auction barn with kitchen area.
    • Attached horse barn.
    • Large living space within the structure (upstairs and downstairs).
    • Huge heated attached garage.
    Updated: Apr 17, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 370 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Franklin County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 364 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    53 Acres of Hunting Land
    $112,500
    53.11 Acres

    53 Acres of Hunting Land

    Prime hunting and recreational land near Adirondack foothills.

    L 11.5 Military Turnpike, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935
    View details
    22-Acre Land Parcel in Potsdam
    $120,000
    22.00 Acres

    22-Acre Land Parcel in Potsdam

    22-acre land parcel with income-generating ground lease in Potsdam, NY.

    5890 SH 56, Potsdam, NY 13676
    View details
    Potsdam Land on US Highway
    $187,500
    75.90 Acres

    Potsdam Land on US Highway

    75.90-acre commercial lot on US Highway 11 in Potsdam, NY.

    0 USH 11, Potsdam, NY 13676
    View details
    Active Sand & Gravel Pit
    $400,000
    102.90 Acres

    Active Sand & Gravel Pit

    102.9-acre active sand & gravel pit near Plattsburgh, NY.

    Shingle Street, Schuyler Falls, NY 12962
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Franklin County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Franklin County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7 Wawbeek Ave

    7 Wawbeek Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,737 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Wawbeek Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1639
    View details
    658 County Rte 13

    658 County Rte 13

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    658 County Rte 13, North Bangor, NY 12966-1927
    View details
    2328 State Rte 11b

    2328 State Rte 11b

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2328 State Rte 11b, North Bangor, NY 12966-1832
    View details
    195 Park St

    195 Park St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    195 Park St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1803
    View details
    20 Saint Lawrence St

    20 Saint Lawrence St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,166 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Saint Lawrence St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983-1335
    View details
    59 Mccarthy St

    59 Mccarthy St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,325 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Mccarthy St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1330
    View details
    79 County Rte 1st 1

    79 County Rte 1st 1

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 13.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    79 County Rte 1st 1, Bombay, NY 12914-2400
    View details
    6340 State Rte 374

    6340 State Rte 374

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6340 State Rte 374, Chateaugay, NY 12920
    View details
    31 Bayside Dr

    31 Bayside Dr

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 3,390 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Bayside Dr, Saranac Lake, NY 12983-1576
    View details
    394 County Rte 51

    394 County Rte 51

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    394 County Rte 51, Malone, NY 12953
    View details
    21 Boyer Ave

    21 Boyer Ave

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Boyer Ave, Malone, NY 12953-1628
    View details
    12885 State Rte 30

    12885 State Rte 30

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 1,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12885 State Rte 30, Malone, NY 12953
    View details
    236 Meehan Rd

    236 Meehan Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    236 Meehan Rd, Malone, NY 12953-4728
    View details
    5 Murray St

    5 Murray St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Murray St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1105
    View details
    14 Santa Clara Ave

    14 Santa Clara Ave

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $990,000
    14 Santa Clara Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1432
    View details
    38 College Ave

    38 College Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 College Ave, Malone, NY 12953-2302
    View details
    Mclaughlin Ave

    Mclaughlin Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mclaughlin Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    View details
    8 Tallman St

    8 Tallman St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 420 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Tallman St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1855
    View details
    339 Hosley Ave

    339 Hosley Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,602 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    339 Hosley Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1565
    View details
    Rte 35

    Rte 35

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 35, E, NY
    View details
    Chemical St

    Chemical St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemical St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    View details
    7019 State Rte 374

    7019 State Rte 374

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 19.20 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    7019 State Rte 374, Chateaugay, NY 12920-2410
    View details

    Franklin County, NY Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 366 industrial properties for sale in Franklin County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,116 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $638,900.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Franklin County, NY start at $249,900, averaging $319,450, and reaching up to $389,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map