Property Types
    1
    $

    Lowell, MA Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chelmsford, MA Dracut, MA Tyngsborough, MA
    7 results
    Multi-Tenant Suburban Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    40,359 SF

    Multi-Tenant Suburban Property For Sale

    1703 Middlesex Street, Lowell, MA 1851

    100% leased multi-purpose property with recent updates and income potential.

    • 100% leased, multi‑tenant property providing immediate income.
    • Year 1 NOI is $303,535 with potential for increased returns due to annual lease increases (up to 8%).
    • Recently updated with new LED lighting, roof, and HVAC systems.
    • Strategic location 1.47 miles from Route 3 and close to the New Hampshire border and Boston.
    • Features 4 loading docks, enhancing logistical capabilities.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Flex Building Net Leased
    Contact for pricing
    26,400 SF

    Flex Building Net Leased

    160 Stedman Street, Lowell, MA 1851

    26,400 SF flex building 100% net leased.

    • 100% net leased to Mar Cor Purification, providing immediate income.
    • Approximately $1,000,000 in tenant improvements.
    • Difficult‑to‑obtain waste water license from the City of Lowell.
    • Easy access to Interstate 495 and Route 3.
    • New Roof (2017), HVAC (2018), and Parking Lot (2018).
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Flex/Office Space Available
    $1,015,000

    Flex/Office Space Available

    Flex/office space available for sale.

    491 Dutton St, Lowell, MA 1854
    View details
    grocery-convenience-stores
    Contact for pricing
    6,500 SF

    grocery-convenience-stores

    1088-1100 Gorham Street Suite 4

    1088-1100 Gorham St SUITE 4, Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852
    View details
    Retail and Warehouse Space Available
    $825,000
    6,191 SF

    Retail and Warehouse Space Available

    Retail and warehouse space with mezzanine storage and garage access.

    90-92 Hall St, Lowell, MA
    View details
    Lakeview Avenue Portfolio For Sale
    $6,475,000
    23,250 SF

    Lakeview Avenue Portfolio For Sale

    Multifamily and retail portfolio in Lowell, MA.

    768 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 1850
    View details
    Flex/Office Space Available
    $1,015,000

    Flex/Office Space Available

    Flex/office space for sale.

    491 Dutton Street, Lowell, MA 1854
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 211 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Lowell, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 196 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Adaptable Retail/Flex Building in Chelmsford
    $2,150,000
    11,495 SF

    Adaptable Retail/Flex Building in Chelmsford

    11,495 SF retail/flex building, ready for immediate occupancy.

    61 Parkhurst Rd, Chelmsford, MA 1824
    View details
    Billerica Avenue Flex Property
    Contact for pricing
    74,031 SF

    Billerica Avenue Flex Property

    74,031 SF flex property, 100% leased to quality tenants.

    95 Billerica Avenue, North Billerica, MA 1862
    View details
    Adaptable Retail/Flex Building Available
    $2,150,000
    11,495 SF

    Adaptable Retail/Flex Building Available

    11,495 SF retail/flex building in Chelmsford, Massachusetts for sale.

    61 Parkhurst Rd, Chelmsford, MA 1824
    View details
    Industrial Warehouse Condo For Sale
    $775,000
    3,706 SF

    Industrial Warehouse Condo For Sale

    3706 SF industrial warehouse condo with mezzanine office.

    34 Sullivan Rd, North Billerica, MA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Haverhill Industrial Land Opportunity
    $37,500,000
    40.00 Acres

    Haverhill Industrial Land Opportunity

    40+ acres of IP zoned land near Interstate 495.

    130 Neck Rd, Haverhill, MA 1835
    View details
    Industrial Land For Sale
    $2,299,000
    3.38 Acres

    Industrial Land For Sale

    3.38 acres of M1 zoned industrial land.

    319 North Main St, Middleton, MA 1949
    View details
    Cleared Commercial Land on Route 1
    $1,449,999

    Cleared Commercial Land on Route 1

    Prime commercial land on Route 1 in Danvers, Massachusetts.

    25 Popes Ln, Danvers, MA 1923
    View details
    10-Acre Land Tract, Londonderry
    $525,000
    10.00 Acres

    10-Acre Land Tract, Londonderry

    10-acre land tract in Londonderry, NH, near I-93.

    15 Harvey Road, Londonderry, NH 03053
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lowell, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lowell, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    45 Adams St

    45 Adams St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 21,140 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,365,000
    45 Adams St, Lowell, MA 01851-1331
    View details
    145 Perry St, Unit C

    145 Perry St, Unit C

    CONDOMINIUMS (INDUSTRIAL) • 1,164 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    145 Perry St, Lowell, MA 01852-2763
    View details
    125 Tanner St

    125 Tanner St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    125 Tanner St, Lowell, MA 01852
    View details
    9 Brks St

    9 Brks St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    9 Brks St, Lowell, MA 01854-4105
    View details
    246th Market St

    246th Market St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 14,040 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    246th Market St, Lowell, MA 01852-1809
    View details
    282 Western Ave

    282 Western Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,061 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    282 Western Ave, Lowell, MA 01851-1415
    View details
    10 Technology Dr

    10 Technology Dr

    R&D FACILITY, LABS, PHARMA • 60,008 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,935,000
    10 Technology Dr, Lowell, MA 01851-2728
    View details
    225 Stedman St Ste, Unit 8

    225 Stedman St Ste, Unit 8

    CONDOMINIUMS (INDUSTRIAL) • 2,018 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Stedman St Ste, Lowell, MA 01851-2784
    View details
    131 Montreal St

    131 Montreal St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,190 SF
    Value Estimation
    $850,000
    131 Montreal St, Lowell, MA 01852-4418
    View details
    14 Carlton St

    14 Carlton St

    CONDOMINIUMS (INDUSTRIAL) • 1,636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Carlton St, Lowell, MA 01851-1927
    View details
    545 Broadway St

    545 Broadway St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,569 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    545 Broadway St, Lowell, MA 01854-3304
    View details
    36 1st St

    36 1st St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9,587 SF
    Value Estimation
    $945,000
    36 1st St, Lowell, MA 01850
    View details
    760 Dutton St

    760 Dutton St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    760 Dutton St, Lowell, MA 01854-4310
    View details
    263 Industrial E Ave

    263 Industrial E Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 113,192 SF
    Value Estimation
    $12,370,000
    263 Industrial E Ave, Lowell, MA 01852-5113
    View details
    49th Marshall Rd

    49th Marshall Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    49th Marshall Rd, Lowell, MA 01852-5125
    View details
    450 Chelmsford St

    450 Chelmsford St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 42,138 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,500,000
    450 Chelmsford St, Lowell, MA 01851-4445
    View details
    70 Old Canal Dr

    70 Old Canal Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 26,714 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,315,000
    70 Old Canal Dr, Lowell, MA 01851-2730
    View details

    Lowell, MA Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 203 industrial properties for sale in Lowell, MA, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 29,441 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,300,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Lowell, MA start at $825,000, averaging $3,650,000, and reaching up to $6,475,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 8
    Warehouses 7
    Manufacturing properties 2
    Self storage facilities 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 115K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.1%
    Median Household Income $77,053
    College Educated 31.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lowell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01854 $1M
    01850 $6.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.32%
    Property Tax per SF $14.61 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.55 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings