Property Types
    1
    $

    Plumas County, CA Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Los Angeles, CA Lancaster, CA San Diego, CA
    Twain Store & RV Park
    $375,000
    1,490 SF

    Twain Store & RV Park

    130 Butterfly Valley Twain Road, Twain, CA 95984

    Established destination with general store, restaurant, RV park, and residence.

    • Established Twain Store & RV Park with general store, restaurant, and RV park (9 improved sites + expansion potential) offers immediate income potential.
    • Includes a 2‑bedroom caretaker's residence for on‑site management or rental income.
    • Unique Old West‑style gold mining facade town creates a memorable roadside destination and photo opportunity.
    • Expansive outdoor event space with cook shack is ideal for hosting gatherings and community events.
    • Diverse accommodation options include RV sites, tent camping, and dry cabins.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Portola Commercial Store and Campground
    $499,000
    2,160 SF

    Portola Commercial Store and Campground

    7552 Lake Davis Road, Portola, CA 96122

    Store and campground near Lake Davis, an outdoor recreation destination.

    • Established and Profitable Business: Operating since 1997, demonstrating a history of revenue generation.
    • Prime Location: Situated within walking distance of Lake Davis, a popular recreation area.
    • Only Privately Owned Store and Campground Near Lake Davis: Offers a unique business opportunity.
    • Turnkey Operation: Includes 31 campsites, a store, former fast food facility, rental equipment, and a 3‑bedroom residence.
    • Seller Financing Available: Opportunity for qualified buyers.
    Updated: Aug 12, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Plumas County, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Plumas County, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Plumas County, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    433 Main St

    433 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    433 Main St, Chester, CA 96020
    View details
    165 Commercial St

    165 Commercial St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 3,625 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    165 Commercial St, Portola, CA 96122-9606
    View details
    15792 Hwy 89

    15792 Hwy 89

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    15792 Hwy 89, Crescent Mills, CA 95934-9613
    View details
    1889 Main St

    1889 Main St

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 1,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1889 Main St, Strawberry Valley, CA 95981
    View details
    114 Cres St

    114 Cres St

    CONVENIENCE STORE (W/FUEL PUMP) • 1,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Cres St, Greenville, CA 95947
    View details
    225 Main St

    225 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE (W/FUEL PUMP) • 1,458 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    225 Main St, Chester, CA 96020
    View details
    322 Cres St

    322 Cres St

    Individual retail properties • 9,002 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    322 Cres St, Greenville, CA 95947
    View details
    417 Ca-89

    417 Ca-89

    Automotive properties • 62,726 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    417 Ca-89, Greenville, CA 95947
    View details
    417 Cres St

    417 Cres St

    CONVENIENCE STORE (W/FUEL PUMP) • 1.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    417 Cres St, Greenville, CA 95947-9679
    View details

    Plumas County, CA Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Plumas County, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,650 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $874,000.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Plumas County, CA start at $375,000, averaging $437,000, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map