Property Types
    1

Map
    Texarkana, TX Wake Village, TX Texarkana, AR
    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash
    $449,500
    5,400 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash

    1013 E New Boston Rd, Nash, TX 75569

    Versatile 5,400 SF commercial property in Nash, Texas.

    • 5,400 sq ft commercial property with flexible space.
    • Corner lot location in Nash with access from New Boston Rd and Blocker Lane.
    • 3,990 sq ft of climate‑controlled space, currently a batting cage training facility, adaptable for various uses.
    • 1,410 sq ft of non‑climate‑controlled space with five 10'x10' rollup doors, concrete flooring, and 14‑foot eaves.
    • Includes a private office, two restrooms (one with a full shower), oversized storage closets, and a lofted storage area.
    Updated: Dec 22, 2025
    View details
    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash, TX
    $449,500
    5,400 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash, TX

    1013 E New Boston Road, Nash, TX 75569

    Versatile commercial property with climate-controlled and non-climate-controlled spaces.

    • Adaptable 5,400 sq ft commercial property on a corner lot with access from two roads.
    • 3,990 sq ft of climate‑controlled space suitable for recreational, fitness, or office use.
    • 1,410 sq ft of non‑climate‑controlled space with five 10'x10' rollup doors.
    • Potential for multi‑use or multi‑tenant configurations.
    • Includes a private office, two restrooms (one with shower), oversized storage closets, and lofted storage.
    Updated: Dec 22, 2025
    View details
    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash
    $449,500
    0.45 Acres

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash

1013 E New Boston Road, Nash, TX 75569
    View details
    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash
    $449,500
    5,400 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Nash

    Versatile 5,400 SF commercial property with climate-controlled and non-climate-controlled space.

    1013 E New Boston Road, Nash, TX 75569
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Nash, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Springhill Industrial Building with Storage
    $149,900
    0.70 Acres

    Springhill Industrial Building with Storage

    7,012 SF light industrial building with covered storage.

    101 NE 1st Street, Springhill, LA 71075
    View details
    11.7 Acres South Kings Highway
    $925,000
    9,000 SF

    11.7 Acres South Kings Highway

    11.7 acres with storage buildings on South Kings Highway.

    1816 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX 75501
    View details
    7,012 SF Light Industrial Building
    $149,900
    7,012 SF

    7,012 SF Light Industrial Building

    Light industrial building with office and warehouse space for sale.

    101 NE 1st Street, Springhill, LA 71075
    View details
    Kings Highway Development Opportunity
    $900,000
    9,000 SF

    Kings Highway Development Opportunity

    11.7 acres suitable for self-storage, industrial, or flex space.

    1816 S Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX 75501
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    2.94 Acres of Usable Land
    $255,000
    2.94 Acres

    2.94 Acres of Usable Land

    2.94 acres with excellent road frontage and traffic flow.

    Tbd E Clarksville Street, Paris, TX 75460
    View details
    Kilgore Land For Sale
    $795,000
    51.45 Acres

    Kilgore Land For Sale

    51.45 acres of land zoned for light manufacturing.

    SH 42, Kilgore, TX 75662
    View details
    Kilgore Land Ready For Development
    $314,600
    5.72 Acres

    Kilgore Land Ready For Development

    5.72 acre tract in River Bend Business Center, Kilgore, TX.

    529 Marvin A. Smith Drive, Kilgore, TX 75662
    View details
    Kilgore Land Ready For Development
    $121,800
    2.03 Acres

    Kilgore Land Ready For Development

    2.03 acre industrial land tract in River Bend Business Center.

    350 Marvin A. Smith Drive, Kilgore, TX 75662
    View details

    Nash, TX Flex Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 flex space for sale in Nash, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 16,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,348,500.

    Sale prices for business spaces in Nash, TX start at $449,500, averaging $449,500, and reaching up to $449,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 4
    Warehouses 4
    Distribution centers 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,601
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.5%
    Median Household Income $38,750
    College Educated 22.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Nash submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75569 $449.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.95%
    Property Tax per SF $46.23 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.22 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings