$

    Bareville, PA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lancaster, PA New Holland, PA Akron, PA
    Warehouse with Retail and Parking
    $579,900
    0.42 Acres

    Warehouse with Retail and Parking

    85 W MAIN STREET, Leola, PA 17540

    Mixed-use property featuring retail, warehouse space, and parking.

    • 8 Parking Spaces available.
    • Includes a Loading Dock.
    • Central A/C equipped.
    • Vacant Warehouse Upstairs.
    • Leather Shop Downstairs.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Leola Office Building For Sale
    $1,200,000
    8,832 SF

    Leola Office Building For Sale

    20 Trinity Dr, Leola, PA

    8,832 SF office building with tenant and vacant suite.

    • Existing rental income from a long‑term tenant can subsidize occupancy costs.
    • 2,672 SF vacant suite provides immediate office space for a partial owner‑occupier.
    • Located in Leola, PA with excellent accessibility.
    • Well‑maintained building, constructed in 2014, and in very good physical condition.
    • The property's industrial zoning allows for a variety of uses.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Leola Pad Site For Sale
    $375,725

    Leola Pad Site For Sale

    2.147 acre pad site available for sale.

    370 W. Main Street, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    Commercial Land in Upper Leacock
    Contact for pricing
    0.48 Acres

    Commercial Land in Upper Leacock

    0.48 acres, zoned General Commercial, shared access.

    358 W Main St, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 244 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Bareville, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 236 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lancaster Retail with Drive-Thru
    $1,300,000
    2,000 SF

    Lancaster Retail with Drive-Thru

    Prime retail property with high visibility and drive-through.

    1950 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA
    View details
    Industrial Food Grade Warehouse Facility
    $6,325,000
    46,857 SF

    Industrial Food Grade Warehouse Facility

    46,857 SF industrial food grade warehouse in New Holland, PA.

    301 Commerce Dr, New Holland, PA 17557
    View details
    Modern Industrial Warehouse in New Holland
    $8,395,000
    62,150 SF

    Modern Industrial Warehouse in New Holland

    62,150 SF warehouse with modern amenities in New Holland, PA.

    300 Commerce Dr, New Holland, PA 17557
    View details
    Lancaster Commercial Property with Drive-Through
    $1,300,000
    2,935 SF

    Lancaster Commercial Property with Drive-Through

    High-visibility commercial property with drive-through and flexible zoning.

    1950 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bareville, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bareville, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    131 Kenneth Dr

    131 Kenneth Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,697 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    131 Kenneth Dr, Leola, PA 17540-9005
    View details
    1390 Oregon Rd

    1390 Oregon Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,994 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    1390 Oregon Rd, Leola, PA 17540-9755
    View details
    358 Main St

    358 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 10.11 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    358 Main St, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    358 Main St

    358 Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 53,104 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    358 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1947
    View details
    30 Hershey Ave

    30 Hershey Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 6,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Hershey Ave, Leola, PA 17540-1914
    View details
    132 Maple Ave

    132 Maple Ave

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 16,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,930,000
    132 Maple Ave, Leola, PA 17540-1816
    View details
    4 Keystone Ct

    4 Keystone Ct

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 2,235 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Keystone Ct, Leola, PA 17540-2207
    View details
    15 Zimmerman Rd

    15 Zimmerman Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,952 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    15 Zimmerman Rd, Leola, PA 17540-1949
    View details
    322 Main St

    322 Main St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 80,389 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,310,000
    322 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1962
    View details
    89 Main St, Unit 95

    89 Main St, Unit 95

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 12,228 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,135,000
    89 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1803
    View details
    298 Main St

    298 Main St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,593 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    298 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1924
    View details
    182 Main St

    182 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    182 Main St, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    16 Graybill Rd

    16 Graybill Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 21,194 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,600,000
    16 Graybill Rd, Leola, PA 17540-1908
    View details
    27 Zimmerman Rd

    27 Zimmerman Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,714 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,600,000
    27 Zimmerman Rd, Leola, PA 17540-1949
    View details
    Hartman Sta Rd

    Hartman Sta Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 17,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,785,000
    Hartman Sta Rd, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    Hartman Sta Rd

    Hartman Sta Rd

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hartman Sta Rd, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    New Holland Pike

    New Holland Pike

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 127,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $22,250,000
    New Holland Pike, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    134 Main St

    134 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 12,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    134 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1799
    View details
    7 Eby Rd

    7 Eby Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,216 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,600,000
    7 Eby Rd, Leola, PA 17540
    View details
    331 Main St

    331 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2,449 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    331 Main St, Leola, PA 17540-1760
    View details

    Bareville, PA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 240 commercial real estate for sale in Bareville, PA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,834 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,575,725.

    Sale prices for business properties in Bareville, PA start at $375,725, averaging $787,862, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    New Listings Trend, 12 Mo

    Number of new listings by month over the past year in Bareville.

    Bareville Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.7%
    Median Household Income $83,229
    College Educated 37.9%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings