$

    Monroe Township, NJ Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Monroe Twp, NJ Jamesburg, NJ Cranbury, NJ
    33 results
    Versatile Commercial Property on Black Horse Pike
    $899,000
    4,667 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property on Black Horse Pike

    1250 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Williamstown, NJ 08094

    Commercial property with showroom, warehouse, and expansion potential.

    • High‑visibility location on Black Horse Pike with over 100 ft of frontage and access from main and side streets.
    • Approved for Cannabis retail & Cultivation.
    • 4,700 sq ft commercial space featuring a showroom and warehouse with 3&4 overhead drive‑in doors (10&12 ft. clearance).
    • Strategic location near Atlantic City Expressway/Route 42, 20 minutes to Philadelphia and 40 minutes to Atlantic City.
    • Oversized rear parking lot, fenced storage yard, and extra land for expansion/development.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Restaurant Location on Black Horse Pike
    $450,000
    0.75 Acres

    Restaurant Location on Black Horse Pike

    15 E BLACK HORSE Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094

    Long-standing restaurant location with high visibility on Black Horse Pike.

    • Long‑standing restaurant location with 30+ years of successful operation.
    • High‑traffic location on Black Horse Pike with outstanding visibility.
    • Proven business location with strong local recognition.
    • Existing infrastructure supports ongoing restaurant use or customization.
    • Ideal for restaurant operators, investors, or redevelopment.
    Updated: Mar 30
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $700,000
    2.29 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.29-acre commercial parcel with high visibility and frontage.

    1851 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property Near Highway
    $150,000
    0.14 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property Near Highway

    Commercial property with office, reception, shelving, and work area.

    430 NEW BROOKLYN Road, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $700,000
    2.29 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.29-acre parcel ideal for various business uses.

    1851 N BLACK HORSE PIKE, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    New Industrial Flex Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    28,000 SF

    New Industrial Flex Space Available

    New construction flex space near NJ Turnpike.

    7A UNION HILL ROAD, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
    View details
    16+ Acres in Williamstown, NJ
    $620,650
    16.59 Acres

    16+ Acres in Williamstown, NJ

    16.59 acres of RD-A zoned land in Williamstown, NJ.

    0 E MALAGA ROAD, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Commercial Land on Black Horse
    $899,000
    4,667 SF

    Commercial Land on Black Horse

    Commercial land for sale in Williamstown, New Jersey.

    1250 N Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 8094
    View details
    Land in Williamstown, NJ
    $40,000
    0.26 Acres

    Land in Williamstown, NJ

    Land available in Williamstown, buyer responsible for due diligence.

    CRYSTAL Drive, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Williamstown Land on Black Horse
    $499,890
    7.72 Acres

    Williamstown Land on Black Horse

    7.72-acre commercial land parcel with high visibility in Williamstown, NJ.

    1361 N BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Modern Wellness Center For Sale
    $3,820,000
    14,000 SF

    Modern Wellness Center For Sale

    14,000 sq ft wellness center built in 2020.

    Monroe Township, NJ 8831
    View details
    Cleared Acres with Income Potential
    $899,900
    2,875 SF

    Cleared Acres with Income Potential

    10.2 acres with income property, development potential near Philadelphia.

    871 CORKERY LANE, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Vacant Land in Williamstown, NJ
    $59,000
    3.50 Acres

    Vacant Land in Williamstown, NJ

    3.5 acre vacant lot in a developed area.

    OLD BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Williamstown, NJ
    $165,000
    1.06 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Williamstown, NJ

    1.06 acre corner lot zoned for commercial or recreational use.

    1420 N BLACK HORSE PK Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Vacant Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.24 Acres

    Vacant Land For Sale

    Vacant lot near high-traffic intersection, suitable for investment.

    PARK Avenue, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Williamstown Land For Sale
    $130,000
    9.49 Acres

    Williamstown Land For Sale

    Almost 11 acres of land zoned RGC.

    BLACK HORSE PIKE, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Automotive Business and Redevelopment Site
    Contact for pricing
    10,000 SF

    Automotive Business and Redevelopment Site

    7-acre site with established auto parts business for sale.

    568 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, NJ 8831
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land with Sewer Access
    $364,900
    1.06 Acres

    Highway Commercial Land with Sewer Access

    Prime highway commercial property in Williamstown, New Jersey.

    73 BERLIN CROSS KEYS ROAD, Williamstown, NJ 8094
    View details
    Highway Commercial Land Opportunity
    $349,900
    1,430 SF

    Highway Commercial Land Opportunity

    Prime commercial land with public sewer access in Williamstown, NJ.

    73 BERLIN CROSS KEYS ROAD, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Commercially Zoned Land with Income
    $1,400,000
    1.82 Acres

    Commercially Zoned Land with Income

    Three lots with office, storage, residential, and vacant land.

    Monroe Township, NJ
    View details
    Williamstown Commercial Land Opportunity
    $999,000
    10.41 Acres

    Williamstown Commercial Land Opportunity

    10+ acres of commercial land for development in Williamstown, NJ.

    4338 S BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Established Salvage Yard For Sale
    $2,100,000
    250 SF

    Established Salvage Yard For Sale

    Turnkey salvage yard with growth potential on a busy road.

    317 N Tuckahoe Rd, Williamstown, NJ 8094
    View details
    Commercial Land in Williamstown, NJ
    $875,000
    12.49 Acres

    Commercial Land in Williamstown, NJ

    12.49 acre commercial land with approvals for retail/office units.

    872 BLACK HORSE PK, Williamstown, NJ 08094
    View details
    Pad Site Next to Walmart
    Contact for pricing
    1.70 Acres

    Pad Site Next to Walmart

    1.7 acre pad site adjacent to Walmart Supercenter.

    1840 S Blackhorse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 8094
    View details

    Monroe Township, NJ Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 842 commercial real estate for sale in Monroe Township, NJ, showcased through 33 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 31,105 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $15,691,700.

    Sale prices for business properties in Monroe Township, NJ start at $249,900, averaging $1,569,170, and reaching up to $4,450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 55K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.8%
    Median Household Income $108,741
    College Educated 72.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monroe Township submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Monroe Township $1M
    Williamstown $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.28%
    Property Tax per SF $63.94 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings