Property Types
    1
    $

    Picayune, MS Churches & Religious Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Carriere, MS Pearl River, LA Perkinston, MS
    Picayune Church Property For Sale
    $425,000
    4,410 SF

    Picayune Church Property For Sale

    1700 GOODYEAR BLVD, Picayune, MS 39466

    Community church with spacious sanctuary, meeting rooms, and ample parking.

    • Spacious sanctuary with vaulted ceilings creating an open and uplifting atmosphere.
    • Ample parking for members and guests.
    • Multiple Sunday school/meeting rooms suitable for classes or community programs.
    • Well‑maintained facilities suited for continued use as a place of worship or repurposing.
    • Welcoming foyer setting a warm tone.
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Picayune Commercial Property For Sale
    $385,000
    6,750 SF

    Picayune Commercial Property For Sale

    502 Jarrell Street, Picayune, MS 39466

    Multipurpose commercial property with potential for various uses.

    • Spacious multipurpose commercial property suitable for various uses.
    • Great potential as a daycare/adult day care or after care and tutoring center or youth activity center.
    • Roomy off‑street parking.
    • Possibility for playground and community events.
    • Central heating and cooling.
    Updated: Aug 2, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Picayune, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Picayune, MS Churches & Religious Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 churches & religious facilities for sale in Picayune, MS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,160 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $810,000.

    Sale prices for church buildings in Picayune, MS start at $385,000, averaging $405,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Picayune fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Churches & religious facilities 2
    Day care centers 1
    NNN properties 1

    Picayune Demographics Overview

    Population 28K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.6%
    Median Household Income $50,926
    College Educated 15.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Picayune submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    39466 $405K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings