Property Types
    1

Map
    Sioux Falls, SD Aberdeen, SD Rapid City, SD
    Milesville Ranch with Custom Lodge
    $3,500,000
    8,168 SF

    Milesville Ranch with Custom Lodge

    21627 Hardingrove Road, Milesville, SD 57553

    1100-acre ranch featuring a custom-built lodge and hunting amenities.

    • 1,100‑acre hunting retreat with diverse prairie landscape, cedar breaks, and meadows teeming with wildlife
    • Custom‑built luxury lodge featuring a great room with fireplace, wet bar, gourmet kitchen, and formal dining room
    • Three themed guest rooms with full baths, plus a spacious primary suite with a large bathroom and dressing room
    • Full game processing room for convenient handling of harvested game
    • Additional structures include a manufactured home and Quonset building for guest quarters and storage
    Updated: May 12
    View details
    Deadwood Cabins Investment Opportunity
    $1,299,000

    Deadwood Cabins Investment Opportunity

    20824 Majestic Hts Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785

    Three fully furnished cabins near Deadwood, ideal vacation rentals.

    • Three unique, fully furnished 1‑bedroom cabins.
    • Established, turn‑key vacation rentals.
    • Located just 2 miles from downtown Deadwood, right off Hwy 14A.
    • Each cabin has a full bathroom, open sleep loft, full kitchen, and living area.
    • Includes an outdoor patio/deck and hot tub.
    Updated: Oct 24, 2025
    View details
    Deadwood Commercial Property with Parking
    $449,000
    2,268 SF

    Deadwood Commercial Property with Parking

    Four-bedroom commercial property in downtown Deadwood with ample parking.

    31 Charles Street, Deadwood, SD 57732
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in South Dakota, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in South Dakota

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in South Dakota. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    200 Main St

    200 Main St

    BED & BREAKFAST • 1,162 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Main St, Hill City, SD 57745
    View details
    23191 Hwy 385

    23191 Hwy 385

    BED & BREAKFAST • 4,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23191 Hwy 385, Rapid City, SD 57702-6032
    View details

    South Dakota Bed & Breakfasts Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 bed & breakfasts for sale in South Dakota, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,436 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,949,000.

    Sale prices for inns in South Dakota start at $449,000, averaging $1,974,500, and reaching up to $3,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map