Property Types
    1
    $

    Wilkinson, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Shirley, IN Kennard, IN Markleville, IN
    12-Acre Parcel in Rural Hancock
    $375,000
    12.00 Acres

    12-Acre Parcel in Rural Hancock

    Tbd N 800 E., Wilkinson, IN 46186

    12-acre parcel perfect for building a dream home.

    • Large 12‑acre parcel provides ample space and privacy.
    • Ideal for building a dream home in a rural setting.
    • Suitable for a mini farm or family compound.
    • Offers peaceful surroundings and country living.
    • Located in Eastern Hancock County.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    28 Acres Mini Farm Potential
    Contact for pricing
    28.42 Acres

    28 Acres Mini Farm Potential

    600 North Street, Wilkinson, IN 46186

    28 acres near Greenfield, Indiana, ideal for mini-farm.

    • 28.423 acres of land.
    • Excellent location: just 12 minutes from Greenfield, Indiana, I‑70, and SR 9.
    • Suitable for a mini farm or livestock farm.
    • Potential for a family compound with multiple homes.
    • Opportunity for agricultural rental income.
    Updated: Dec 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wilkinson, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    5.58 Acres on German Church
    $320,000
    5.58 Acres

    5.58 Acres on German Church

    5.58 acres with road frontage, development potential, prime location.

    2500 N German Church Road, Indianapolis, IN 46229
    View details
    Agricultural Land Near Interstate I-70
    $615,000

    Agricultural Land Near Interstate I-70

    11.2 acres of agricultural land, 3 miles from I-70.

    5990 East US Highway 40, Greenfield, IN 46140
    View details
    Agricultural Land Near Indianapolis
    $1,875,000
    40.81 Acres

    Agricultural Land Near Indianapolis

    40+ acre agricultural land parcel close to Indianapolis.

    9700 E Thompson Road, Indianapolis, IN 46239
    View details
    Agricultural Land Near Interstate I-70
    $615,000
    11.20 Acres

    Agricultural Land Near Interstate I-70

    11.2 acres of agricultural land, zoned AG, near I-70.

    E Us 40, Greenfield, IN
    View details

    Wilkinson, IN Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Wilkinson, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $375,002.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Wilkinson, IN start at $2.00, averaging $187,501, and reaching up to $375,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,762
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.2%
    Median Household Income $64,500
    College Educated 13.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wilkinson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46186 $187.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $25.18 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings