Property Types
    1

Speedway, IN Eden, IN Indianapolis, IN
    80-Acre Farm Near I-70
    $4,400,000
    80.00 Acres

    80-Acre Farm Near I-70

    00 N 525 West, Greenfield, IN 46140

    80-acre farm located near I-70 in Hancock County, Indiana.

    • 80 acres of farmland, currently farmed.
    • Conveniently located near I‑70 ramp (3/4 mile east, quarter mile south).
    • Located at the SE corner of 525 West and 200 North, Hancock County.
    • Municipal water access across the road.
    • Exact location coordinates provided.
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Farmland with Tillable Acreage
    $999,000
    56.80 Acres

    Farmland with Tillable Acreage

    300 W South Street, Greenfield, IN 46140

    56.8 acre lot featuring tillable land and woodland.

    • Beautiful lot.
    • Mixture of tillable acreage, woodland, and a creek.
    • Location available.
    Updated: May 3
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Greenfield, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Greenfield, IN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Greenfield, IN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7900 200

    7900 200

    Farms • 128.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7900 200, Greenfield, IN 46140
    View details

    Greenfield, IN Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 farms for sale in Greenfield, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,399,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Greenfield, IN start at $999,000, averaging $2,699,500, and reaching up to $4,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Greenfield fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 43K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.3%
    Median Household Income $82,850
    College Educated 36.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Greenfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46140 $2.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
    Property Tax per SF $33.90 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.09 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings