Property Types
    1
    $

    Guerneville, CA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cazadero, CA Forestville, CA Sebastopol, CA
    Hillside Land with Fruit Trees
    $329,000

    Hillside Land with Fruit Trees

    16303 Old Cazadero, Guerneville, CA 95446

    16-acre hillside property with solar well, septic, and fruit trees.

    • 16 private acres with sweeping southeastern views, offering seclusion and tranquility.
    • Solar‑powered well and permitted 2‑bedroom septic system already installed.
    • Multiple outbuildings provide flexible storage space.
    • Flourishing organic garden and mature fruit trees (mulberries, pomegranates, plums, apples, mandarins, grapefruits).
    • Electricity at the road and surveyed access drive.
    Updated: May 1, 2025
    View details
    Prime Real Estate on Highway
    $10,395,000
    75.95 Acres

    Prime Real Estate on Highway

    Guerneville, CA 95322

    75.95 acres of prime real estate on Highway 33.

    • 75.95 Acres of Prime Real Estate on Highway 33 at Interstate 5 Intersection
    • Triple Zoned: C‑2 (General Commercial), R‑4, and R‑3
    • High Traffic Location with Fast‑Paced Growth
    • Good Ag Well for Property Development
    • San Luis Water District Access for Farming
    Updated: Jan 24, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Guerneville, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pleasanton Farm/Estate Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    46.31 Acres

    Pleasanton Farm/Estate Opportunity

    46.31 acre farm/estate with views in Pleasanton, CA.

    8272 Sassafras Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building on 10 Acres
    $2,999,000
    6,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building on 10 Acres

    4,999 SF commercial building on 10 acres with licenses.

    8091 Balfour Rd, Brentwood, CA 94513
    View details
    Vineyard with Water Rights
    $1,500,000

    Vineyard with Water Rights

    Vineyard with pre 1914 water rights in Byron.

    11640 Byron Highway, Brentwood, CA 94513
    View details
    Vast Land Parcel with Development Potential
    $5,600,000
    1,428.00 Acres

    Vast Land Parcel with Development Potential

    1400+ acre land parcel suitable for estate homes.

    6401 Camino Tassajara, Pleasanton, CA 94588
    View details

    Guerneville, CA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Guerneville, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $10,724,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Guerneville, CA start at $329,000, averaging $5,362,000, and reaching up to $10,395,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,808
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.7%
    Median Household Income $88,643
    College Educated 55.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Guerneville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Guerneville $329K
    Gustine $10.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.88%
    Property Tax per SF $71.85 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.75 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings