$

    Monroe County, FL 1031 Exchange Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lehigh Acres, FL Cape Coral, FL Port Charlotte, FL
    Duval Street Retail Investment Property
    $6,500,000
    7,854 SF

    Duval Street Retail Investment Property

    517 Duval Street, Key West, FL 33040

    Prime investment property with long-term tenant in the heart of Duval.

    • Prime Duval Street location with a long‑term, strong NNN lease from Coach (Tapestry) extended through January 31, 2033, with an option to extend until 2036.
    • Significant upcoming renovation of the Coach retail store in Summer 2025, fully funded by the tenant.
    • Consistent income from a fully rented second floor with 6 professional offices, each with separate electric meters.
    • Large, valuable parking lot in the rear (518 Bahama St.) accommodating 10+ cars, a dumpster, and a loading area.
    • Excellent condition of the 2‑story concrete building with recent renovations, including new impact‑resistant doors and windows, awning replacement, and roof recoating.
    Updated: Sep 25, 2025
    View details
    Oceanfront Home on Atlantic
    $629,000
    1,000 SF

    Oceanfront Home on Atlantic

    101 11th Street Ocean, Lot 33, Marathon, FL 33050

    New construction, ocean views, community amenities, and rental potential.

    • Oceanfront location with sunrise/sunset views and community pool.
    • Newer 2021 construction with transferable warranty covering appliances until 2031.
    • Private marina boat slip option up to 28'.
    • Potential for rental income with 30‑day minimum rental and possible fully furnished option including washer/dryer.
    • No HOA and No Annual Real Estate Taxes, Nominal non‑ad valorem/pass‑through.
    Updated: Jan 2, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monroe County, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Naples Motorcoach Resort Paved Lot
    $289,000

    Naples Motorcoach Resort Paved Lot

    Partially paved lot in premier Class A motorcoach resort.

    13580 Snook Cir, Naples, FL 34114
    View details
    Oversized Homesite in Sarasota
    $279,000
    0.38 Acres

    Oversized Homesite in Sarasota

    0.38-acre homesite near Pinecraft, build your custom estate.

    820 S BENEVA ROAD, Sarasota, FL 34232
    View details
    Citrus Springs Buildable Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    0.23 Acres

    Citrus Springs Buildable Land Parcel

    Buildable land parcel near recreational opportunities in Citrus Springs, Florida.

    11023 N GLENDA TERRACE, Dunnellon, FL 34434
    View details
    Weiner, AR Residential Lot
    $39,999
    0.39 Acres

    Weiner, AR Residential Lot

    Build-ready 0.39-acre lot with utilities and outbuildings.

    649 South Street, Weiner, AR 72479
    View details

    Monroe County, FL 1031 Exchange Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 1031 exchange properties for sale in Monroe County, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,854 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,129,000.

    Sale prices for 1031 exchange properties in Monroe County, FL start at $629,000, averaging $3,564,500, and reaching up to $6,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map