Property Types
    1

Map
    West Springfield, MA Springfield, MA Holyoke, MA
    Industrial Facility on 4.77 Acres
    $850,000
    16,822 SF

    Industrial Facility on 4.77 Acres

    330 Fuller Rd, Chicopee, MA 1020

    16,822 SF industrial facility on 4.77 acres for sale.

    • Large 16,822± SF industrial facility on 4.77 acres suitable for owner‑users, investors, or redevelopment.
    • Excellent logistics capabilities with four overhead doors and large paved parking area.
    • Convenient regional access, located approximately two miles from Routes 291 & the Mass Pike (I‑90).
    • Heavy 660amp power and municipal utilities with competitive electric & gas rates.
    • Functional mix of office, warehouse, and manufacturing space with gas‑fired forced hot air heat and A/C.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Historic Chicopee Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
    $1,299,900
    100,000 SF

    Historic Chicopee Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

    35 Grape Street, Chicopee, MA 1013

    2+ acre site zoned commercial and industrial with development potential.

    • 2+ acre parcel zoned Commercial & Industrial offering diverse development potential.
    • Located in an established Opportunity Zone with potential grant funding.
    • Immediate highway access to I‑391, I‑91 & Mass‑pike.
    • Equipped with loading docks and freight elevators.
    • Rentable warehouse and heated storage potential.
    Updated: Jul 24, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chicopee, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 26 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Holyoke Warehouse/Manufacturing Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    24,938 SF

    Holyoke Warehouse/Manufacturing Space Available

    24,938 SF warehouse/manufacturing space near I-391 in Holyoke, MA.

    620 Beaulieu Street, Holyoke, MA 1040
    View details
    Springfield Industrial Building For Sale
    $625,000
    4,452 SF

    Springfield Industrial Building For Sale

    4,452 SF industrial building in Springfield, MA for sale.

    785 Page Blvd, Springfield, MA 1104
    View details
    Springfield Warehouse For Sale
    $625,000
    4,452 SF

    Springfield Warehouse For Sale

    4,452 SF warehouse/industrial property in Springfield, MA.

    785 Page Blvd, Springfield, MA
    View details
    Holyoke Industrial Complex For Sale
    $3,750,000
    326,664 SF

    Holyoke Industrial Complex For Sale

    326,664 SF industrial complex on 5.58 acres near I-391.

    100 Water St, Holyoke, MA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    9.64 Acres Vacant Land
    $599,900
    9.64 Acres

    9.64 Acres Vacant Land

    9.64-acre vacant lot zoned Industrial/Commercial on Route 202.

    706 Petersham Road, Athol, MA 1331
    View details
    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale
    $2,000,000
    73.00 Acres

    73 Acres Industrial Land For Sale

    73 acres of industrially zoned land with rail frontage.

    50 Main Street |, Oxford, MA 1540
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $575,000
    5.15 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    5.15-acre commercial land parcel ideal for redevelopment.

    234 Baldwinville Rd, Templeton, MA 1468
    View details
    Industrial Land in Summit Park
    $499,900
    9.55 Acres

    Industrial Land in Summit Park

    9.55 acre industrial parcel in established park.

    Lot 6 Suffolk Ln, Gardner, MA 1440
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Chicopee, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Chicopee, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    139 Mdw St

    139 Mdw St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,716 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    139 Mdw St, Chicopee, MA 01013-1871
    View details
    20 1st Ave

    20 1st Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 29,982 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,040,000
    20 1st Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020-4619
    View details
    2189 Westover Rd

    2189 Westover Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 217,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $12,400,000
    2189 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022-1054
    View details
    880 Burnett Rd

    880 Burnett Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 85,518 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,020,000
    880 Burnett Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020-2769
    View details
    30 Buckley Blvd

    30 Buckley Blvd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 45,334 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    30 Buckley Blvd, Chicopee, MA 01020-2206
    View details
    1355 Burnett Rd

    1355 Burnett Rd

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1355 Burnett Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020
    View details
    1045 Sheridan St

    1045 Sheridan St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 59,545 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,585,000
    1045 Sheridan St, Chicopee, MA 01022-1044
    View details
    675 Fuller Rd

    675 Fuller Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 15,946 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    675 Fuller Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020-3754
    View details
    26 Taxiway Dr

    26 Taxiway Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 190,638 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,355,000
    26 Taxiway Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022-1085
    View details
    97 Fry St

    97 Fry St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,607 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    97 Fry St, Chicopee, MA 01013
    View details
    291 Langevin St

    291 Langevin St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    291 Langevin St, Chicopee, MA 01020-4029
    View details
    123 1st Ave

    123 1st Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 50,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,010,000
    123 1st Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020-4620
    View details
    658 Fuller Rd

    658 Fuller Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    658 Fuller Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020-3711
    View details
    781 Ludlow Rd

    781 Ludlow Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    781 Ludlow Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020-4484
    View details
    159 Granby Rd

    159 Granby Rd

    BULK STORAGE, TANKS • 4,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    159 Granby Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013-3525
    View details
    107 Chicopee St

    107 Chicopee St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 19,325 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    107 Chicopee St, Chicopee, MA 01020-2216
    View details
    330 Montgomery St

    330 Montgomery St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    330 Montgomery St, Chicopee, MA 01020-1961
    View details
    70 Chicopee St

    70 Chicopee St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 13,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    70 Chicopee St, Chicopee, MA 01020-2217
    View details
    1145 Montgomery St

    1145 Montgomery St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 20,838 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    1145 Montgomery St, Chicopee, MA 01013-3923
    View details
    70 Justin Dr

    70 Justin Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 12,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    70 Justin Dr, Chicopee, MA 01022-1327
    View details
    2160 Westover Rd

    2160 Westover Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 18,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,135,000
    2160 Westover Rd, Chicopee, MA 01022-1046
    View details
    43 Sanford St

    43 Sanford St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,592 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    43 Sanford St, Chicopee, MA 01013
    View details

    Chicopee, MA Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 warehouses for sale in Chicopee, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 116,822 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,149,900.

    Sale prices for warehouse buildings in Chicopee, MA start at $850,000, averaging $1,074,950, and reaching up to $1,299,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 55K
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.1%
    Median Household Income $67,547
    College Educated 20.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Chicopee submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01020 $850K
    01013 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.05%
    Property Tax per SF $42.29 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings