Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 Buckley Blvd Chicopee, MA 01020-2206
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    30 Buckley Blvd Chicopee, MA 01020-2206

• Warehouses
    • 45,334 SF
    • 1.88 lot acres
    Chicopee Commercial Property For Rent For Lease
    $635,000

    Chicopee Commercial Property For Rent

    Versatile commercial property with flexible floor plans in Chicopee.

    30 Buckley Blvd, Chicopee, MA 1020
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0401906
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $635,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Recycled Wax / Department Store

    Property Details for 30 Buckley Blvd

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.88 lot acres
    Property size
    45,334 SF
    Zone code
    113
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    CHIC M:0627 P:00050
    APU
    CHICM0627P00050

    Description

    This exceptional Chicopee, MA industrial property at 30 Buckley Blvd, offers 45,334 square feet of flexible space, perfect for a variety of businesses. Built in 1900, the single-building property is divisible into units ranging from 3,000 to 10,000 square feet, accommodating diverse operational needs. The property features a combination of flex space, warehouse space, and refrigerated/cold storage capabilities, providing significant versatility for tenants. Pricing is structured on a triple net (NNN) lease basis and varies depending on the size of the leased space. Spaces of 10,000+ square feet are priced at $6 NNN per square foot. Units ranging from 6,000 to 9,000 square feet are priced between $6.50 and $7.00 NNN per square foot. Smaller spaces, from 3,000 to 5,000 square feet, are priced at $8.00 NNN per square foot, while spaces under 3,000 square feet are priced at $9.00 NNN per square foot. Located in Chicopee, MA, zip code 01020, this property benefits from convenient access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking efficient logistics and a customizable layout in a prime location. A virtual tour is available online.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $625,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.5977
    Latitude
    42.1939
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,714
    $166,200
    $296,800
    $463,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing