Property Types
    1

Updated Triplex in Convenient Location
    $739,900
    2,238 SF

    Updated Triplex in Convenient Location

    2404 E 13TH St, Vancouver, WA 98661

    Updated triplex near downtown Vancouver, WA with income potential.

    • Turnkey triplex with established rents and upside potential.
    • Convenient Vancouver location near downtown, the waterfront, Clark College, I‑5, and SR‑500, providing easy access to Portland.
    • Recent updates include landscaping, concrete, railings, and hardscaping for a low‑maintenance property.
    • Units feature refinished oak hardwood floors, updated appliances, and refreshed finishes.
    • Fully fenced, shared backyard with turf and proper drainage designed for low upkeep and enjoyment.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Vancouver Triplex with ADU
    $699,900
    2,672 SF

    Vancouver Triplex with ADU

    3014 DIVISION Ave, Vancouver, WA 98660

    Triplex near uptown and downtown Vancouver with development potential.

    • Prime location: Blocks from Vancouver's uptown/downtown/developing waterfront amenities.
    • Duplex with Additional Dwelling Unit (ADU) offering three separate living areas, each with kitchen/kitchenette and full bathroom.
    • Ideal for multigenerational living or rental income potential to offset mortgage.
    • Extensive 2016‑2017 studs‑out remodel: newer kitchens, bathrooms, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, siding, windows, and insulation.
    • Corner lot with fenced yard and detached garage.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clark County, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Clark County, WA Triplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 triplexes for sale in Clark County, WA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,910 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,439,800.

    Sale prices for three-family homes in Clark County, WA start at $699,900, averaging $719,900, and reaching up to $739,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map