Property Types
    1
    $

    Carter County, OK Storefront Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Oklahoma City, OK Lawton, OK Tulsa, OK
    Ardmore Retail Business Opportunity
    $1,197,500
    6,300 SF

    Ardmore Retail Business Opportunity

    1017 N Washington Street, Ardmore, OK 73401

    Turn-key business opportunity in a high-traffic Ardmore location.

    • Turn‑key business opportunity including real estate, debt‑free inventory and equipment, established accounts, and goodwill.
    • Prime location on a main arterial road with high daily traffic count (approximately 9,000 vehicles).
    • Strategic location near State HW 77 and I‑35.
    • Substantial retail and work space: approximately 2,250 sqft retail sales floor, 2,184 sqft inventory/stock area, 418 sqft warehouse, and 364 sqft office area.
    • Includes a loading dock and prominent signage (building mount and 16ft pole sign).
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Prime Commercial Property - Ardmore, OK
    $725,000

    Prime Commercial Property - Ardmore, OK

    2611 West Broadway, Ardmore, OK 73401

    High-visibility commercial property near I-35 with strong customer base.

    • Prime location on West Broadway at a signalized intersection with high visibility and accessibility.
    • High traffic count of 16,000‑20,000 vehicles per day.
    • Located just 1,600 feet from I‑35 exits 31A & 31B.
    • Franchise‑ready location positioned between Burger King and KFC.
    • Surrounded by major restaurants, hotels, and established national chains.
    Updated: Jul 30, 2025
    View details
    Renovated Retail Building on Commerce
    $159,000
    0.11 Acres

    Renovated Retail Building on Commerce

    Completely renovated retail building in high-traffic area, move-in ready.

    116 S Commerce St, Ardmore, OK 73401
    View details
    Retail Store Near Lake Murray
    $65,000
    6,200 SF

    Retail Store Near Lake Murray

    Classic retail store near Lake Murray in Ardmore, Oklahoma.

    1005 Lake Murray Dr S, Ardmore, OK 73401
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Carter County, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on West Broadway
    $160,126
    0.18 Acres

    Commercial Land on West Broadway

    Vacant commercial land in downtown Ardmore, Oklahoma.

    606 West Broadway Street, Ardmore, OK 73401
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land in Pottsboro
    $349,440
    3.33 Acres

    Highway Frontage Land in Pottsboro

    Versatile land with highway frontage, ideal for commercial or residential.

    3.328 Acres Hwy 289 Highway, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land Near Lake Texoma
    $692,685
    6.60 Acres

    Highway Frontage Land Near Lake Texoma

    6.597 acres with highway frontage, suitable for commercial or residential.

    6.597 Acres Hwy 289 Highway, Pottsboro, TX 75076
    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Land
    $275,000
    1.23 Acres

    Highway Frontage Commercial Land

    1.23 acres of commercial land with highway access.

    3130 W Morton Street, Denison, TX 75020
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Carter County, OK

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carter County, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1655 12Th Ave

    1655 12Th Ave

    Lifestyle centers • 21,947 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1655 12Th Ave, Ardmore, OK 73401
    View details

    Carter County, OK Storefront Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 storefront properties for sale in Carter County, OK, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,262,500.

    Sale prices for retail units in Carter County, OK start at $65,000, averaging $631,250, and reaching up to $1,197,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map