Property Types
    1
    $

    Franklin County, NY Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Versatile Inn with Development Potential
    $1,599,000
    82.85 Acres

    Versatile Inn with Development Potential

    152 Bryant Siding RD, Owls Head, NY 12969

    82.85-acre property with cabins, restaurant, and expansion opportunities.

    • 82.85 acres adjoining 40,000+ acres of public hunting land with direct access to ATV/snowmobile trails.
    • Four rental cabins, a full‑service restaurant, a house (convertible to duplex), barn, shop, and storage building with laundry.
    • Expansion potential with filed APA plans for a 6,000 sq ft lodge and eight additional cabins.
    • Trail network on property for hiking, snowshoeing, and wildlife watching (moose, deer, bear, turkey).
    • Proximity to Mountain View Lake and Indian Lake for fishing; Ragged Lake outlet (brook trout) runs through the property.
    Updated: Jul 2, 2025
    View details
    Updated Retreat Center Near Border
    $570,000

    Updated Retreat Center Near Border

    16 Wheeler Ave, Malone, NY 12953

    Updated retreat center with 17 bedrooms and commercial kitchen.

    • 17 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms, ideal for accommodating large groups.
    • Commercial kitchen, perfect for catering needs.
    • All permits in place, simplifying business operations.
    • Versatile property suitable for short term rentals, sober living, co‑living, retreats, or corporate team building.
    • Updated retreat center, suggesting modern amenities.
    Updated: Oct 2, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Franklin County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land with Raquette Pond Access
    $1,330,000
    45.00 Acres

    Land with Raquette Pond Access

    Large 45-acre lot with utilities and development potential.

    100 Demars Boulevard, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    View details
    Tupper Lake Commercial Barn Property
    $250,000
    3,200 SF

    Tupper Lake Commercial Barn Property

    Unique commercial property with a 3,200 square foot barn.

    94 Stetson Road, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    View details
    Bolton Landing Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,050,000
    0.52 Acres

    Bolton Landing Commercial Property For Sale

    Rare commercial property on Lake Shore Drive in Bolton Landing.

    4921 Lake Shore Drive, Bolton Landing, NY 12814
    View details
    Recreational Land in Concord, VT
    Contact for pricing
    0.36 Acres

    Recreational Land in Concord, VT

    0.36 acre recreational lot near ATV trails and boat launch.

    000 Walker Pit Road, Concord, VT 05824
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Franklin County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Franklin County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12223 State Rte 30

    12223 State Rte 30

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,543 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12223 State Rte 30, Malone, NY 12953-5713
    View details
    422 Stebbins Rd

    422 Stebbins Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    422 Stebbins Rd, Constable, NY 12926
    View details
    190 Main St

    190 Main St

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,700 SF
    Value Estimation
    $715,000
    190 Main St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1018
    View details
    1328 Washington St

    1328 Washington St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 3,188 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1328 Washington St, Brushton, NY 12916
    View details
    36 High St

    36 High St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 8,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36 High St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1726
    View details
    Eddy Rd

    Eddy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 14.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Eddy Rd, North Bangor, NY 12966
    View details
    568 Main St

    568 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,753 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    568 Main St, Malone, NY 12953-2034
    View details
    Griffith Rd

    Griffith Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 30.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Griffith Rd, Burke, NY 12917
    View details
    31 Cedar St

    31 Cedar St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 8,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Cedar St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1323
    View details
    30 State St

    30 State St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,517.20 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $5,245,000
    30 State St, Malone, NY 12953-2412
    View details
    50 Main St

    50 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 2,414 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Main St, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980
    View details
    2352 State Rte 37

    2352 State Rte 37

    FUNERAL HOME • 4,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2352 State Rte 37, Fort Covington, NY 12937-2925
    View details
    Eddy Rd

    Eddy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 61.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Eddy Rd, North Bangor, NY 12966
    View details
    530 Main St

    530 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 8,644 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    530 Main St, Malone, NY 12953-2031
    View details
    2782 State Rte 11

    2782 State Rte 11

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,028 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2782 State Rte 11, North Bangor, NY 12966-2806
    View details
    24 Clf Ave

    24 Clf Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 3,204 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24 Clf Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986-1728
    View details
    Eddy Rd

    Eddy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 23.56 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Eddy Rd, North Bangor, NY 12966
    View details
    Stebbins Rd

    Stebbins Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stebbins Rd, Constable, NY 12926
    View details
    Eddy Rd

    Eddy Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 43.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Eddy Rd, North Bangor, NY 12966
    View details
    218 Elm St

    218 Elm St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Elm St, Malone, NY 12953-1512
    View details
    189 Dl Rd

    189 Dl Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 42.64 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    189 Dl Rd, North Bangor, NY 12966
    View details
    10 State Rte 95

    10 State Rte 95

    FUNERAL HOME • 5,488 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 State Rte 95, Moira, NY 12957
    View details

    Franklin County, NY Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 specialty properties for sale in Franklin County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,169,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Franklin County, NY start at $570,000, averaging $1,084,500, and reaching up to $1,599,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map