Property Types
    1
    $

    Cortland County, NY Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Homer Redevelopment Opportunity
    $650,000
    162,797 SF

    Homer Redevelopment Opportunity

    43 James Street, Homer, NY 13077

    Four-acre site in Homer's historic village, primed for redevelopment.

    • Prime redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Homer's historic village.
    • Four‑acre site with commercial and industrial elements in a General Industrial zone, offering flexible usage.
    • Convenient location near Rt. 81, Exit 12.
    • Rail siding available on site.
    • All three parcels have individual utilities: electric, natural gas, and Village water and sewer.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Freestanding Walgreens NNN Property
    $4,700,000

    Freestanding Walgreens NNN Property

    Cortland, NY 13045

    Single tenant Walgreens with new eight-year lease and renewal options.

    • Absolute NNN lease with investment‑grade (Walgreens) tenant.
    • New eight (8) year lease commenced 4/1/2022, providing stable long‑term income.
    • $200,000 per year rental income.
    • Three (3) five‑year renewal options, each with a 7% rent increase.
    • Buyer owns the land and building, eliminating landlord responsibilities.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Glen Haven Restaurant & Marina
    $1,695,000
    4,788 SF

    Glen Haven Restaurant & Marina

    5.5-acre waterfront property with marina and restaurant.

    7434 Fair Haven Rd, Homer, NY 13077
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cortland County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 69 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Mixed-Use Land Parcel Available
    Contact for pricing

    Mixed-Use Land Parcel Available

    Mixed-use zoned land parcel with town water and sewers.

    6283 State Route 21, Williamson, NY 14589
    View details
    Historic Schoolhouse on 3.13 Acres
    $64,900
    3.13 Acres

    Historic Schoolhouse on 3.13 Acres

    Historic schoolhouse with restoration potential on a 3.13-acre lot.

    7310 Trenton Rd, Barneveld, NY 13304
    View details
    Otsego Lake Access Land
    $82,095
    12.63 Acres

    Otsego Lake Access Land

    12+ acre lot with Otsego Lake access for boating.

    Mt Tom Road, Springfield Center, NY 13468
    View details
    Land with Insulated Metal Building
    $258,000
    75.20 Acres

    Land with Insulated Metal Building

    75.2 acres with building, well, septic, tillable and wooded acreage.

    1488 Sthwy 162, Sprakers, NY 12166
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cortland County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cortland County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    76-78 Main St

    76-78 Main St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 5,552 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    76-78 Main St, Cortland, NY 13045
    View details
    5736 Telephone Rd Ext

    5736 Telephone Rd Ext

    FUNERAL HOME • 3,770 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5736 Telephone Rd Ext, Cincinnatus, NY 13040
    View details
    3143 Hl Rd

    3143 Hl Rd

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 301.19 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $585,000
    3143 Hl Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    View details
    11 Main St

    11 Main St

    FUNERAL HOME • 17,444 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Main St, Homer, NY 13077-1314
    View details
    4071 Rte 221st E

    4071 Rte 221st E

    FUNERAL HOME • 3,696 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4071 Rte 221st E, Marathon, NY 13803
    View details
    10 Prospect St

    10 Prospect St

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Prospect St, Homer, NY 13077-1016
    View details
    5016 Rte 11

    5016 Rte 11

    FUNERAL HOME • 6,346 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5016 Rte 11, Homer, NY 13077
    View details
    806 State Rte 13

    806 State Rte 13

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 8,284 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    806 State Rte 13, Cortland, NY 13045-8849
    View details
    9-11 Lincoln Ave

    9-11 Lincoln Ave

    FUNERAL HOME • 7,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9-11 Lincoln Ave, Cortland, NY 13045
    View details
    3918 Ny-281

    3918 Ny-281

    Neighborhood centers • 134,233 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3918 Ny-281, Cortland, NY 13045
    View details
    6002 6004 Rte

    6002 6004 Rte

    Day care centers • 2,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6002 6004 Rte, Homer, NY 13077
    View details
    3870 West Rd

    3870 West Rd

    Automotive properties • 22,598 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3870 West Rd, Cortland, NY 13045
    View details
    4896 Rte 221

    4896 Rte 221

    PROFESSIONAL CLUBS/ASSOCIATIONS • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4896 Rte 221, Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Willet, NY 13863

    Willet, NY 13863

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Willet, NY 13863

    Willet, NY 13863

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Willet, NY 13863

    Willet, NY 13863

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Willet, NY 13863

    Willet, NY 13863

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Willet, NY 13863

    Willet, NY 13863

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Town Of Willet

    Town Of Willet

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Town Of Willet, Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Town Of Willet

    Town Of Willet

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Town Of Willet, Willet, NY 13863
    View details
    Town Of Willet

    Town Of Willet

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS
    Value Estimation by Request
    Town Of Willet, Willet, NY 13863
    View details

    Cortland County, NY Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 specialty properties for sale in Cortland County, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 167,585 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,345,000.

    Sale prices for properties in Cortland County, NY start at $650,000, averaging $1,172,500, and reaching up to $1,695,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map