Self Storage

Self Storage Facilities for Sale in the US

/ Page 49
List
Map
Worthington, OH Lewis Center, OH Dublin, OH Westerville, OH Upper Arlington, OH Liberty Township, OH Delaware, OH Hilliard, OH
3,983 properties
Sort:
Self-Storage Condo with Wide Turning Radius
Self-Storage Condo with Wide Turning Radius

3529 N Highway 95 N, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

$90,000
572 sqft 0.04 AC lot

Steel-frame storage condo with concrete flooring, public water, surveillance, restrooms, a dump station, and a wash station.

View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

3529 N Highway 95 N, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Self Storage Facility with Updated Roof
Self Storage Facility with Updated Roof

8350 FLORIDA BLVD, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Contact for pricing
4,000 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Permitted self storage facility on a fenced yard with an updated roof and site utilities in place.

View details
Gated Storage Unit with RV Hookup
Gated Storage Unit with RV Hookup

Coeur D Alene, ID 83814

$175,000
768 sqft

Enclosed unit includes a loft, workbenches, lighting, and workshop-ready electrical service.

View details
Two-Building Self Storage Facility
Two-Building Self Storage Facility

1 St St, Athena, OR 97813

$325,000
2,800 sqft

Self-storage property comprising two separate buildings in Athena, Oregon.

View details
Warehouse With Storage Units
Warehouse With Storage Units

1000 Badham Road, Edenton, NC 27932

$225,000
0.80 AC lot

Industrial-zoned warehouse includes a rear garage door and separately rented storage units.

View details
Commercial Land with Highway Frontage
Commercial Land with Highway Frontage

9410 Sylva Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

$2,000,000
3,500 sqft

Commercial acreage includes storage improvements, an RV area, billboards, and a doublewide mobile home.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
New Storage Garages For Sale
New Storage Garages For Sale

104 Spruce St, Paynesville, MN 56362

$269,900
4,000 sqft

Brand New Storage Garage Owner Financing

View details
Historic Brick Flex Space
Historic Brick Flex Space

505 N Main Street, Atmore, AL 36502

$600,000
2.09 AC lot

Brick commercial property with an open warehouse layout, renovated offices, and additional mini-storage units.

View details
Self Storage Facility with RV Parking
Self Storage Facility with RV Parking

96848 S 4507 Rd, Vian, OK 74962

$395,000
17,262 sqft 3.50 AC lot

Established storage property with enclosed stalls, RV spaces, and horse pasture supporting multiple income uses.

View details
Automotive Property with Storage Units
Automotive Property with Storage Units

3523 W FARMINGTON Road, Peoria, IL 61604

$475,000
1.98 AC lot

Commercial site includes a mechanic workshop, office areas, storage units, and additional buildings.

View details
Auto Shop Property with Multifamily Units
Auto Shop Property with Multifamily Units

11103 FM 751, Quinlan, TX 75474

$379,000
1.45 AC lot

Mixed-use improvements combine service bays, storage units, and occupied multifamily space.

View details
Manufacturing-Zoned Warehouse and Storage
Manufacturing-Zoned Warehouse and Storage

100 East 2nd Street, Safford, AZ 85546

Contact for pricing
4,800 sqft 1.34 AC lot

Metal warehouse plus four mini storage units on Commercial Manufacturing-zoned acreage with electricity and city water on site.

View details
Versatile Warehouses and Storage Buildings
Versatile Warehouses and Storage Buildings

515 46th Ave NW, Minot, ND 58703

Contact for pricing
371,566 sqft 8.50 AC lot

Turnkey commercial property with warehouses, office, and storage on 8.5+ acres.

View details
Self-Storage Facility with Climate Control
Self-Storage Facility with Climate Control

615 South Mesa Street, Fruita, CO 90731

Contact for pricing
44,150 sqft 2.50 AC lot

Heartland Storage offers 363 units across a 2.50-acre site with climate-controlled options and 88.29% physical occupancy.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Self Storage
Mixed-Use Property with Self Storage

2766 Us Highway 441/27, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

$1,250,000
2.00 AC lot

Assemblage combines climate-controlled storage, apartments, retail buildings, and a paved commercial area.

View details
Dry Boat Storage Facility with 20 Units
Dry Boat Storage Facility with 20 Units

W STATE HWY 154, Quitman, TX 75783

$225,000
0.75 AC lot

Dry boat storage facility on a high-visibility corner with individual electric-lit storage units in metal buildings.

View details
Pole Building with Multiple Garage Doors
Pole Building with Multiple Garage Doors

115 S CREVE COEUR Avenue, Creve Coeur, IL 61610

Contact for pricing
1,620 sqft 0.24 AC lot

Pole building with five overhead doors plus paved storage and an included vacant lot.

View details
Self Storage Facility with Expansion Land
Self Storage Facility with Expansion Land

207 N Longstreet St, Kingstree, SC 29556

Contact for pricing
10,500 sqft 2.05 AC lot

Self storage property with 80 units, 10,500 SF, and frontage on two main streets, plus expansion land behind KFC.

View details
Gated RV Storage Facility
Gated RV Storage Facility

1964 Centers Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

$82,000
17,917 sqft 0.01 AC lot

Gated RV storage with a deep bay, oversized garage door, and on-site water, dump station, and showers.

View details
Self-Storage Development Opportunity
Self-Storage Development Opportunity

8 Turnberry Lane, Newtown, CT 06482

$975,000
2 sqft

Development opportunity with plans for climate and non-climate controlled units.

View details
Boat and RV Storage Facility
Boat and RV Storage Facility

18710 Tamarack Rd, Culver, IN 46511

$299,500
1,400 sqft

Four-unit configuration accommodates boats, RVs, and other recreational vehicles.

View details
Canyon Lake Mixed-Use Opportunity
Canyon Lake Mixed-Use Opportunity

5433 Fm 2673, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

$999,000
2.60 AC lot

2.6-acre commercial property with self-storage and development parcel.

View details
Retail and Self-Storage Facility
Retail and Self-Storage Facility

353 Skowhegan Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

Contact for pricing
4,392 sqft 6.92 AC lot

Profitable retail/storage facility with self-storage and Penske truck rentals on 6.92+/- acres.

View details
Self Storage Motor Cave with Courtyard & Balcony
Self Storage Motor Cave with Courtyard & Balcony

3309 N Chapel Hill Road, Johnsburg, IL 60051

$650,000
15.48 AC lot

Under-construction self storage motor cave community property zoned COMMR with central air and well water.

View details
List
Map