Columbia, IL Belleville, IL Swansea, IL
    Millstadt Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $550,000
    16,553 SF

    Millstadt Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    105 S Jefferson Street, Millstadt, IL 62260

    Turnkey restaurant and multi-unit income property on a high-visibility corner.

    • Turnkey, fully equipped restaurant with pizza oven, salad bar, walk‑ins, and dining rooms.
    • Multi‑unit income property with three additional rental units (commercial space, 2‑bedroom apartment, storage unit).
    • High‑visibility corner lot in the heart of downtown Millstadt.
    • Seller open to creative structures, including lease‑to‑own for the restaurant.
    • New roof (2019) and stable tenants in place.
    Updated: Apr 28
    View details
    Office/Retail Space in Millstadt Plaza
    $1,263,000
    3,200 SF

    Office/Retail Space in Millstadt Plaza

    548 E Washington St, Millstadt, IL 62260

    3,200 SF office/retail space in established retail center.

    • 3,200 SF Office/Retail Space available for lease.
    • Located in Established Retail Center, Millstadt Plaza Location.
    • Entrance to Town Location offers great visibility.
    • Benefits from 8,300 ADT on East Washington (IL Route 158).
    Updated: Mar 28, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Millstadt, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Belleville Commercial Space - Turnkey
    $290,000
    3,400 SF

    Belleville Commercial Space - Turnkey

    Prime downtown commercial space suitable for restaurant, bar, or retail.

    7 S High Street, Belleville, IL 62220
    View details
    Belleville Retail Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    18,987 SF

    Belleville Retail Space Available

    Retail space available for sale in Belleville, Illinois.

    4800 W Main, Belleville, IL 62226
    View details
    Portfolio on Illinois Route 159
    Contact for pricing
    23,802 SF

    Portfolio on Illinois Route 159

    Portfolio with retail, office, and warehouse spaces on 3.86 acres.

    1604 N Illinois St, Swansea, IL
    View details
    Mixed-Use Portfolio on Illinois 159
    Contact for pricing
    23,802 SF

    Mixed-Use Portfolio on Illinois 159

    23,802 SF mixed-use portfolio on 3.86 acres.

    1604 N Illinois St, Swansea, IL 62226
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor
    $1,599,000
    2.07 Acres

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land on State Hwy 207.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Millstadt, IL Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail space for sale in Millstadt, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 19,753 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,813,000.

    Sale prices for retail space in Millstadt, IL start at $550,000, averaging $906,500, and reaching up to $1,263,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Millstadt.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,518
    Population Growth (5Y) -12.0%
    Median Household Income $93,929
    College Educated 43.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Millstadt submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62260 $906.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings