Property Types
    1
    $

    Wyomissing, PA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    West Lawn, PA Sinking Spring, PA Mohnton, PA
    7 results
    Established Duck Donuts Franchise Opportunity
    $650,000
    1,600 SF

    Established Duck Donuts Franchise Opportunity

    86 Commerce Drive, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    Profitable Duck Donuts franchise for sale in Wyomissing, PA.

    • Profitable, turnkey Duck Donuts franchise opportunity.
    • Prime location in high‑traffic Wyomissing retail corridor with national brand neighbors.
    • Includes all furniture, fixtures, and equipment.
    • Proven brand with strong goodwill and customer base.
    • Excellent access and ample parking.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Premier Unanchored Shopping Center For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    34,606 SF

    Premier Unanchored Shopping Center For Sale

    90 Commerce Drive, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    High-visibility retail center with strong income and long-term leases.

    • Stabilized, high‑visibility retail center with strong in‑place income and long‑term leases.
    • Located in a growing, affluent community with average household incomes exceeding $100,000 within three miles.
    • Strategic location with excellent visibility, ample parking, and convenient access to major roads and nearby retailers like Target and Chick‑Fil‑A.
    • Diversified tenant mix including Duck Donuts, US Marines, Stretch Zone, and a three‑lane drive‑thru Citizens Bank, featuring e‑commerce‑resilient categories.
    • Upside potential through future renewals, rent escalations, and leasing the final available space.
    Updated: Mar 7
    View details
    Wyomissing Retail Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    25,401 SF

    Wyomissing Retail Space Available

    Retail spaces available in Reading's premier shopping center.

    742 Woodland Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View details
    Retail Space in Regional Market
    Contact for pricing
    25,086 SF

    Retail Space in Regional Market

    25,086 SF retail space in premier regional market.

    1075 Woodland Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View details
    Retail Space in Wyomissing
    Contact for pricing

    Retail Space in Wyomissing

    Retail space available for lease in a central location.

    90 Commerce Drive, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View details
    Profitable Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $320,000
    0.50 Acres

    Profitable Restaurant Business Opportunity

    Established Chinese restaurant in Wyomissing, PA with liquor license.

    900 PENN Avenue, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View details
    Single Tenant Aldi Property
    $6,426,000
    22,940 SF

    Single Tenant Aldi Property

    Single tenant property leased to Aldi with 12.5+ years remaining.

    1065 Woodland Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Wyomissing, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 65 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Profitable Cafe and Catering Business
    $550,000
    2,500 SF

    Profitable Cafe and Catering Business

    Thriving cafe and catering business for sale in Reading, PA.

    84 Commerce Drive, Reading, PA 19610
    View details
    West Lawn Flex Building
    $4,955,000
    43,038 SF

    West Lawn Flex Building

    43,038 SF flex building in West Lawn, PA.

    1100 Rocky Drive, West Lawn, PA 19609
    View details
    Versatile Flex Building in West Lawn
    $4,955,000
    43,038 SF

    Versatile Flex Building in West Lawn

    43,038 SF flex building with retail, office, and warehouse.

    1100 Rocky Drive, West Lawn, PA 19609
    View details
    Retail Property with Long-Term Lease
    $6,426,000
    22,940 SF

    Retail Property with Long-Term Lease

    Retail property featuring a long-term lease with rental increases.

    1065 Woodland Rd, Reading, PA
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vacant Lot for Development
    $35,000
    0.11 Acres

    Vacant Lot for Development

    Vacant land suitable for various commercial uses and development.

    1116 Butler Street, Reading, PA 19601
    View details
    Vacant Lot for Business Needs
    $35,000
    0.11 Acres

    Vacant Lot for Business Needs

    Vacant commercial land suitable for various business uses.

    1112 Butler Street, Reading, PA 19601
    View details
    7.97 Acres on PA Route 422
    Contact for pricing
    7.97 Acres

    7.97 Acres on PA Route 422

    7.97 acres of commercial land with highway commercial zoning.

    936 Monocacy Creek Rd, Birdsboro, PA 19508
    View details
    Prime Corner Lot Opportunity
    $289,000
    1.90 Acres

    Prime Corner Lot Opportunity

    1.9-acre corner lot with development potential in a thriving area.

    0 W RTE 422, Douglassville, PA 19518
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wyomissing, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wyomissing, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    700 Woodland Rd

    700 Woodland Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 97,938 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,575,000
    700 Woodland Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3231
    View details
    837 Penn Ave

    837 Penn Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,920 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,365,000
    837 Penn Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3024
    View details
    1906 Ridgewood Rd

    1906 Ridgewood Rd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,002 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,550,000
    1906 Ridgewood Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1206
    View details
    902 Penn Ave

    902 Penn Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,648 SF
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    902 Penn Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3017
    View details
    350 Park Rd

    350 Park Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 22,250 SF
    Value Estimation
    $9,585,000
    350 Park Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-2916
    View details
    2232 State Hl Rd

    2232 State Hl Rd

    CAR WASH - AUTOMATED • 6,294 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,860,000
    2232 State Hl Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1904
    View details
    2224 State Hl Rd

    2224 State Hl Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,840 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,010,000
    2224 State Hl Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1904
    View details
    945 Hl Ave

    945 Hl Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 38,161 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,730,000
    945 Hl Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3026
    View details
    820 Knitting Mls Way

    820 Knitting Mls Way

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 21,350 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,495,000
    820 Knitting Mls Way, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3010
    View details
    400 Park Rd

    400 Park Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,451 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    400 Park Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-2918
    View details
    901 Hl Ave

    901 Hl Ave

    RESTAURANT • 22,714 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,805,000
    901 Hl Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3000
    View details
    1119 Bern Rd

    1119 Bern Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 22,972 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,690,000
    1119 Bern Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-2060
    View details
    840 Penn Ave

    840 Penn Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 12,300 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    840 Penn Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3016
    View details
    1 Wellington Blvd

    1 Wellington Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 5,808 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Wellington Blvd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1827
    View details
    810 Knitting Mls Way

    810 Knitting Mls Way

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 16,255 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,350,000
    810 Knitting Mls Way, Wyomissing, PA 19610-3010
    View details
    501 Wyomissing Blvd

    501 Wyomissing Blvd

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 8,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $730,000
    501 Wyomissing Blvd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1757
    View details
    955 Woodland Rd

    955 Woodland Rd

    RESTAURANT • 6,096 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,660,000
    955 Woodland Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610-1201
    View details

    Wyomissing, PA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 retail properties & spaces for sale in Wyomissing, PA, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 24,540 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $7,076,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Wyomissing, PA start at $650,000, averaging $3,538,000, and reaching up to $6,426,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 8
    Grocery and convenience stores 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.1%
    Median Household Income $91,034
    College Educated 78.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wyomissing submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Reading - 19610 $2.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings