Property Types
    1
    $

    Cascade, ID Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Donnelly, ID Mccall, ID Mesa, ID
    Iconic Restaurant and Store on Highway
    $875,000
    5,000 SF

    Iconic Restaurant and Store on Highway

    9738 ID-55, Cascade, ID 83611

    Full-service restaurant and convenience store along the Payette River.

    • Full‑service restaurant and convenience store on a high‑traffic route to popular mountain destinations.
    • Established business with a long history (since 1938) and strong local recognition.
    • Recently renovated with a revamped menu, new bar with rotating beers, and locally‑sourced goods in the convenience store.
    • Located on the Payette River and Highway 55.
    • Popular stop for tourists, recreationists, and local residents year‑round.
    Updated: Jun 7, 2024
    View details
    Downtown Cascade Commercial Building
    $259,000
    5,000 SF

    Downtown Cascade Commercial Building

    212 S Front Street, Cascade, ID 83611

    Commercial building in downtown Cascade with high visibility.

    • High visibility downtown location next to the Post Office
    • Large 5000 sqft building with office space
    • Equipped with in‑floor heating and fire suppression system
    • Includes two overhead doors for easy access
    • Extra power installed, suitable for various commercial uses
    Updated: Mar 21, 2019
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cascade, ID, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    McCall Industrial Property with Showroom
    $1,790,000
    5,800 SF

    McCall Industrial Property with Showroom

    One-acre industrial property with 5,400 SF shop and showroom.

    95 E Jacob Street, Mccall, ID 83638
    View details
    Downtown Council Commercial Property
    $135,000
    1,250 SF

    Downtown Council Commercial Property

    Commercial property in a great downtown location.

    119 Illinois Ave, Council, ID 83612
    View details
    Downtown Council Corner Property
    $135,000
    1,250 SF

    Downtown Council Corner Property

    Council property with office and retail potential.

    119 Illinois Ave, Council, ID 83612
    View details
    Light Industrial Property in McCall
    $1,600,000
    5,800 SF

    Light Industrial Property in McCall

    5800 SF commercial building suitable for various business uses.

    95 E Jacob Street, Mccall, ID 83615
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Highway 55 Commercial Land Parcels
    $749,000
    108,028 SF

    Highway 55 Commercial Land Parcels

    Commercial or industrial land between Donnelly and McCall, Idaho.

    5 Pleasant Acres Drive, Mccall, ID 83638
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Highway 55
    $739,000
    2.48 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Highway 55

    Two commercial/industrial parcels between Donnelly and McCall, Idaho.

    5 Pleasant Acres, Mccall, ID 83638
    View details
    Commercial Land Near McCall
    $1,090,000
    9.61 Acres

    Commercial Land Near McCall

    9.611 acres of commercial land south of McCall, Idaho.

    14040 Hwy 55, Mccall, ID 83638
    View details
    Highway 55 Frontage Commercial Land
    $795,000
    1,590 SF

    Highway 55 Frontage Commercial Land

    Prime commercial land with highway frontage and multiple structures.

    413 S 3rd Street, Mccall, ID 83638
    View details

    Cascade, ID Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail properties & spaces for sale in Cascade, ID on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,134,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Cascade, ID start at $259,000, averaging $567,000, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,997
    Population Growth (5Y) +51.4%
    Median Household Income $63,750
    College Educated 40.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cascade submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    83611 $679.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.51%
    Property Tax per SF $5.43 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings