Property Types
    1

Map
    Baton Rouge, LA Zachary, LA Port Allen, LA
    10-Acre Mini Ranch on Plank Rd
    $479,900
    3,060 SF

    10-Acre Mini Ranch on Plank Rd

    15151 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    10-acre mini ranch with home, lake, and commercial potential.

    • 10‑acre mini ranch featuring a 5‑acre stocked lake (bass, brim, catfish) and a small pond.
    • Zoned C‑2, offering diverse commercial possibilities such as daycare, office, retail, restaurant, etc., with 500' frontage on Plank Rd.
    • 3,000 Sq.Ft. home with a brand new roof (Feb 2023).
    • Includes a 1‑bedroom, 1‑bath efficiency garage apartment attached to a 20’ x 24’ garage.
    • Features a 2‑stall horse barn and tack room.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Drive-Thru Building in Baker, LA
    $309,000
    1,500 SF

    Drive-Thru Building in Baker, LA

    3269 Groom Rd, Baker, LA

    1,500 SF building with drive-thru, perfect for QSR.

    • 1,500 SF Building with Drive‑Thru
    • Corner Lot Location
    • Suitable for QSR, Coffee Shop, Crawfish Patio, Snowball Stand
    • Situated on (3) Lots measuring (40 x 120) each or (120 x 120) Combined
    • Enjoy the Outdoor Seating
    Updated: May 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Baker, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Income-Producing Commercial Property Near University
    $300,000
    4,000 SF

    Income-Producing Commercial Property Near University

    High-traffic commercial property with two renovated, occupied suites.

    8416-8418 Scotland Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity For Sale
    $285,000

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity For Sale

    Fully equipped restaurant with beer/liquor license and owner financing.

    8436 Tom Drive |, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    View details
    Commercial Building on Acadian Thruway
    $125,000
    1,400 SF

    Commercial Building on Acadian Thruway

    1,400 SF building on a high-traffic thoroughfare.

    3515 N Acadian Thruway, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    View details
    Land on Joor Road
    $750,000

    Land on Joor Road

    Land suitable for retail, restaurant, or self-storage development.

    3862 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70814
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Tract on High-Traffic Highway
    $1,535,490

    Land Tract on High-Traffic Highway

    Commercial land suitable for apartments, medical facilities, or offices.

    11620 Old Hammond Highway, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    View details
    Commercial Land on O'Neal Lane
    $375,000
    1.26 Acres

    Commercial Land on O'Neal Lane

    1.32 acres on a high-traffic commercial corridor.

    2914 Oneal Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
    View details
    Denham Springs Acre Available
    $48,000
    1.00 Acre

    Denham Springs Acre Available

    One acre commercial land in Denham Springs city limits.

    1600 Norma Drive, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    View details
    Siegen Lane Commercial Land Available
    $450,000
    3.00 Acres

    Siegen Lane Commercial Land Available

    3.0 +/- acre C-2 zoned lot on Siegen Lane.

    8160 Siegen Lane, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Baker, LA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Baker, LA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14420-14500 Plank Rd

    14420-14500 Plank Rd

    Restaurants • 62,924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14420-14500 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    View details

    Baker, LA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 restaurants for sale in Baker, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,560 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $788,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Baker, LA start at $309,000, averaging $394,450, and reaching up to $479,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map