Property Types
    1
    $

    East Saint Louis, IL Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Alorton, IL Washington Park, IL Sauget, IL
    6 results
    Corner Lot Business Opportunity
    $115,000
    1,521 SF

    Corner Lot Business Opportunity

    3801 Saint Clair Avenue, East St Louis, IL 62205

    0.65 acre corner lot suitable for starting a business.

    • Corner lot location on 0.65 acres, ideal for starting a business.
    • Includes commercial stoves, refrigerators, stainless steel prep tables, and a newer commercial smoker.
    • Ample parking space for business growth.
    • Brick construction.
    • Equipped with both electric and natural gas heating.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Established Bar with Additional Home
    $300,000
    0.12 Acres

    Established Bar with Additional Home

    3800 Saint Clair Avenue, East St Louis, IL 62205

    Operating bar with seating, outdoor area, parking, and included home.

    • Operating bar with seating for 62, ready for immediate ownership and operation.
    • Includes adjacent residential property at 822 N 38th St.
    • Large parking lot available next door at 3818 St Clair Ave.
    • Enjoy both indoor and covered outdoor seating areas.
    • All inventory, tables, and chairs included in the sale.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Lounge and Bar with Potential
    $250,000
    0.07 Acres

    Lounge and Bar with Potential

    Commercial space with lounge, bar, and expansion possibilities.

    1513 State Street, East St Louis, IL 62205
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in East
    $185,000
    0.20 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property in East

    Adaptable building suitable for various business ventures.

    4815 Bunkum Road, East St Louis, IL 62204
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity in Illinois
    $150,000
    0.17 Acres

    Turnkey Restaurant Opportunity in Illinois

    Commercial property in East St. Louis, ready for your business.

    1475 St Louis Avenue, East St Louis, IL 62201
    View details
    10,080 SF Building For Sale
    $425,000
    10,080 SF

    10,080 SF Building For Sale

    10,080 SF building on 3.43 acres with ample parking.

    East St Louis, IL 62207
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 26 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in East Saint Louis, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown St. Louis Venue For Sale
    $699,000
    8,202 SF

    Downtown St. Louis Venue For Sale

    Prominent downtown St. Louis Blues & Jazz venue now available!

    700 S Broadway, St, Louis, MO 63102
    View details
    Historic Feather Building in Laclede's Landing
    $1,495,500
    18,850 SF

    Historic Feather Building in Laclede's Landing

    Versatile historic building suitable for various uses.

    807-809 N 2nd St, St, Louis, MO
    View details
    Multi-Tenant Building with Redevelopment Potential
    $1,125,000
    9,928 SF

    Multi-Tenant Building with Redevelopment Potential

    Two-story building with three condo units available for sale.

    Saint Louis, MO
    View details
    Retail Property in St. Louis Hills
    Contact for pricing
    6,294 SF

    Retail Property in St. Louis Hills

    9,294 SF retail property with former restaurant space.

    Saint Louis, MO
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Belleville Land with Highway Frontage
    $74,000
    1.50 Acres

    Belleville Land with Highway Frontage

    Two commercial lots with highway frontage and available utilities.

    8310 Old Saint Louis Road, Belleville, IL 62223
    View details
    Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity
    $1,100,000

    Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity

    Architecturally striking building with vacant lots in vibrant neighborhood.

    2701-2729 Lafayette Avenue, St, Louis, MO 63104
    View details
    Prime Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    0.83 Acres

    Prime Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity

2701-2729 Lafayette Ave, St, Louis, MO 63104
    View details
    Prime Development Land in Central West
    $130,000
    0.95 Acres

    Prime Development Land in Central West

    Development opportunity in coveted urban neighborhood near Grand Center Arts.

    3910 Olive Street, St, Louis, MO 63108
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in East Saint Louis, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in East Saint Louis, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1400 Kingshighway

    1400 Kingshighway

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 Kingshighway, East Saint Louis, IL 62204-2844
    View details
    1301 Kingshighway

    1301 Kingshighway

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,630 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1301 Kingshighway, East Saint Louis, IL 62204-2804
    View details
    804 Saint Louis Ave

    804 Saint Louis Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,314 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    804 Saint Louis Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62201
    View details
    948 Saint Louis Ave

    948 Saint Louis Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,066 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    948 Saint Louis Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62201-1732
    View details
    3801 Saint Clair Ave

    3801 Saint Clair Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,252 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3801 Saint Clair Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62205-2630
    View details
    1327 Missouri Ave

    1327 Missouri Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1327 Missouri Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62201-1709
    View details
    11 Ohio St

    11 Ohio St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,896 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Ohio St, East Saint Louis, IL 62201-1652
    View details
    5901 State St

    5901 State St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,247 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5901 State St, East Saint Louis, IL 62203-1402
    View details
    2601 State St

    2601 State St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,407 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2601 State St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205-2324
    View details
    5520 Caseyville Ave

    5520 Caseyville Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5520 Caseyville Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62204-2100
    View details
    588 24th St

    588 24th St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    588 24th St, East Saint Louis, IL 62205
    View details
    60 Four Corners Ln

    60 Four Corners Ln

    Restaurants • 4.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    60 Four Corners Ln, East St. Louis, IL 62207
    View details

    East Saint Louis, IL Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 18 restaurants for sale in East Saint Louis, IL, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,601 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $540,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in East Saint Louis, IL start at $115,000, averaging $270,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2
    Commercial kitchens 1
    Conventional restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 58K
    Population Growth (5Y) -24.3%
    Median Household Income $48,050
    College Educated 19.7%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings