Property Types
    1
    $

    Encinitas, CA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cardiff By The Sea, CA Solana Beach, CA Carlsbad, CA
    Encinitas Coastal Dream Home Site
    $1,748,300
    0.37 Acres

    Encinitas Coastal Dream Home Site

    97 N Vulcan, Encinitas, CA 92024

    Prime Encinitas land, walk to beach and downtown.

    • 5‑minute walk to Moonlight State Beach
    • 10‑minute walk to Downtown Encinitas' dining and shopping
    • Ideal location for building a custom dream home
    • Close proximity to a neighborhood park with tennis courts
    • Convenient access to major freeways
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Encinitas Land with Development Potential
    $530,000
    0.81 Acres

    Encinitas Land with Development Potential

    527 Ocean View Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    Large lot near the ocean, ideal for building a home.

    • Large .81 acre lot in Encinitas
    • Prime location west of the 5 freeway
    • Potential to build a custom dream home
    • Water meter at the street
    • Electric pole at the corner of the property
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Encinitas, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    San Marcos Land with Ocean Views
    $950,000
    252,212.40 Acres

    San Marcos Land with Ocean Views

    5+ acre lot with ocean views in San Marcos, CA.

    1790 La Plaza Drive, San Marcos, CA 92078
    View details
    Rancho Santa Fe Homesite Opportunity
    $2,895,000
    3,500 SF

    Rancho Santa Fe Homesite Opportunity

    2.23 acre homesite in Rancho Santa Fe Covenant.

    16312 Via Del Alba, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    View details
    San Marcos Vacant Land Opportunity
    $1,299,900
    89,734.00 Acres

    San Marcos Vacant Land Opportunity

    2.06 acres of prime vacant land in San Marcos, CA.

    0 Linda Vista Drive, San Marcos, CA 92078
    View details
    Rancho Santa Fe Estate Lot
    $3,999,000
    2.29 Acres

    Rancho Santa Fe Estate Lot

    2.29-acre lot in Rancho Santa Fe Farms.

    Spyglass Lane, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067
    View details

    Encinitas, CA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Encinitas, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,278,300.

    Sale prices for home sites in Encinitas, CA start at $530,000, averaging $1,139,150, and reaching up to $1,748,300 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 6
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 50K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.9%
    Median Household Income $149,080
    College Educated 47.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Encinitas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92024 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.16%
    Property Tax per SF $17.28 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings