Property Types
    1
    $

    The Colony, TX Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Frisco, TX Lewisville, TX Carrollton, TX
    Lake Lewisville Townhome with Views
    $1,149,500
    2,843 SF

    Lake Lewisville Townhome with Views

    4921 Blaynes View, The Colony, TX 75056

    Luxury townhome near Frisco's 'Billion Dollar Mile'.

    • Unobstructed sunset views of Lake Lewisville.
    • Elevator access to all floors, including the rooftop terraces.
    • Rooftop open and covered terraces with outdoor kitchen and fireplace.
    • High‑end finishes including quartzite, hardwoods, and gourmet appliances.
    • Proximity to The Billion Dollar Mile in Frisco (Dallas Cowboys Star, The Shops of Legacy, Nebraska Furniture Mart, Grandscape, and The PGA Headquarters).
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Duplex in The Colony
    $549,900
    1,227 SF

    Duplex in The Colony

    6080 Dooley Drive, The Colony, TX 75056

    Full duplex with strong rental demand near Lake Lewisville.

    • Full duplex property offering immediate rental income potential or owner‑occupancy.
    • Strong rental demand in a sought‑after neighborhood.
    • Convenient location with proximity to major highways, shopping, and Lake Lewisville.
    • Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with spacious layouts.
    • Unit 6080 Dooley Dr was previously leased at $1,550 per month.
    Updated: Sep 27, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in The Colony, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Home in Frisco Community
    $649,000
    2,176 SF

    Spacious Home in Frisco Community

    2,176 sqft home with luxurious primary suite and game room.

    13670 Declan Street, Frisco, TX 75033
    View details
    Luxury Apartments in Frisco, Texas
    Contact for pricing

    Luxury Apartments in Frisco, Texas

    Luxury apartment community built in 2017 in Frisco, Texas.

    9600 Gaylord Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75035
    View details
    West Plano Multifamily Community
    Contact for pricing

    West Plano Multifamily Community

    229-unit community in West Plano with one to three-bedroom residences.

    2525 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    View details
    Plano Multifamily Living Experience
    Contact for pricing

    Plano Multifamily Living Experience

    Apartment complex in Plano, built in 1990.

    6201 Windhaven Parkway, Plano, TX 75024
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Premier Homesite in Gated Community
    $1,500,000
    0.69 Acres

    Premier Homesite in Gated Community

    Homesite in prestigious, guarded community with access to trails and amenities.

    1156 Courtland Drive, Frisco, TX 75034
    View details
    Prime Land in Stonebriar Creek
    $6,000,000
    3.00 Acres

    Prime Land in Stonebriar Creek

    3-acre lot in Frisco's Stonebriar Creek Estates.

    2 Riva Ridge, Frisco, TX 75034
    View details
    Residential Land in Gated Community
    $429,500
    0.15 Acres

    Residential Land in Gated Community

    Prime lot in Frisco's exclusive Wyndsor Pointe community.

    6621 Saxony Court, Frisco, TX 75034
    View details
    Frisco Land Development Opportunity
    $6,000,000
    8.80 Acres

    Frisco Land Development Opportunity

    8.79 acres in Frisco, TX, prime for residential development.

    9016 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in The Colony, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in The Colony, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Holfords Pr Rd

    Holfords Pr Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Holfords Pr Rd, The Colony, TX 75056
    View details
    Holfords Pr Rd

    Holfords Pr Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 7.47 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    Holfords Pr Rd, The Colony, TX 75056
    View details

    The Colony, TX Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 residential income properties for sale in The Colony, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,070 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,699,400.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in The Colony, TX start at $549,900, averaging $849,700, and reaching up to $1,149,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map