Baxter, TN
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Baxter, TN Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cookeville, TN Silver Point, TN Bloomington Springs, TN
    Dual-Frontage Development Land
    $799,900
    8.07 Acres
    Dual-Frontage Development Land

    8.07 Ac Highway 56, Baxter, TN 38544

    Development land with dual road frontage at the intersection of Hwy 70 and Hwy 56, with utilities available onsite.
    • High‑traffic location at the intersection of Hwy 70 and Hwy 56.
    • Dual road frontage totaling almost 1200 ft on Hwy 70 and Hwy 56.
    • All utilities available, including public sewer.
    • Versatile 8+ acre property suitable for various developments.
    • Potential uses include car wash, multi‑family units, medical/dental facility, hotel, offices, manufacturing, or restaurant.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Baxter, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Multi-Unit Investment Property
    $369,929
    2,728 SF
    Renovated Multi-Unit Investment Property

    Fully renovated multi-unit property in a desirable location.

    507 E Stevens Street, Cookeville, TN 38501

    View details
    Income-Producing Compound Hobby Farm
    $450,000
    0.40 Acres
    Income-Producing Compound Hobby Farm

    Multi-family income property with versatile infrastructure and rental potential.

    121 Locust Grove Rd, Cookeville, TN 38501

    View details
    Dual-Home Live-Work Property
    $495,000
    4,080 SF
    Dual-Home Live-Work Property

    Two separate homes on unrestricted acreage with substantial Hwy 111 frontage, offering flexible live, rent, or business use.

    105 E Wilmouth Dr, Rickman, TN 38580

    View details
    Dual-Home Mixed-Use Property
    $495,000
    4,080 SF
    Dual-Home Mixed-Use Property

    Two residences on Hwy 111 frontage offer live-work flexibility and potential income through separate rental or business use.

    105 E Wilmouth Rd, Rickman, TN 38580

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Buildable Homesite Near Center Hill
    Contact for pricing
    1.05 Acres
    Buildable Homesite Near Center Hill

    1-acre homesite near Center Hill Lake with seasonal views.

    Eli Lane lot: 27, Baxter, TN 38544

    View details
    Prime Land in Cookeville, TN
    $999,900
    8.24 Acres
    Prime Land in Cookeville, TN

    8.24 acres of commercial land in a desirable location.

    1588 W Broad St, Cookeville, TN 38506

    View details
    6.36 Acres Wooded Land
    $185,000
    6.36 Acres
    6.36 Acres Wooded Land

    6.36 acres of wooded land with easy access to utilities.

    915 Buffalo Valley Road, Cookeville, TN 38501

    View details
    Baxter, TN Homesite Opportunity
    $51,998
    0.97 Acres
    Baxter, TN Homesite Opportunity

    Nearly one-acre homesite in Cane Creek Farms at Window Cliff.

    4405 Window Cliff Rd lot: 21, Baxter, TN 38544

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Baxter, TN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Baxter, TN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Us-70N
    Farms
    Lot: 51.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us-70N

    0 Us-70N, Baxter, TN 38544

    View details
    Tn-56
    Multifamily properties
    592,416 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Tn-56

    0 Tn-56, Baxter, TN 38544

    View details
    J D Randolph Rd
    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK
    952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request

    J D Randolph Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    View details

    Baxter, TN Residential Income Properties Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 4 residential income properties for sale in Baxter, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $799,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Baxter, TN start at $799,900, averaging $799,900, and reaching up to $799,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

    Multifamily properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,413
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.7%
    Median Household Income $66,801
    College Educated 20.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Baxter submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38544 $799.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.19%
    Property Tax per SF $72.41 per SF
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings