Property Types
    1
    $

    Whitewater, CA Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Palm Springs, CA Desert Hot Springs, CA Cabazon, CA
    Whitewater Land with Mountain Views
    $42,500
    10,890.00 Acres

    Whitewater Land with Mountain Views

    0 Excelsior Street, Whitewater, CA 92282

    R-3 zoned lot ideal for various development opportunities.

    • R‑3 zoning offers diverse building options
    • Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the San Jacinto Mountains and the valley
    • Conveniently located minutes from Morongo Casino, Cabazon Outlets, and the Whitewater recreational area
    • Easy access to I‑10 freeway
    • Utilities readily available: water at the street and an electric pole nearby
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Upgraded Duplex with Mountain Views
    $490,000

    Upgraded Duplex with Mountain Views

    13391 Mesquite Road, Whitewater, CA 92282

    Charming duplex with upgrades, mountain views, and rental potential.

    • Upgraded duplex with mountain views
    • RV hookups and plenty of land
    • Carports can be converted to ADU
    • Great rental opportunities
    • Each apartment is roomy
    Updated: Oct 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Whitewater, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Palm Springs Triplex with Pool
    $1,590,000
    3,351 SF

    Palm Springs Triplex with Pool

    High-quality triplex in North Palm Springs with immediate cash flow.

    3760 El Dorado Boulevard, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    View details
    High-Quality Triplex in North Palm
    $1,590,000

    High-Quality Triplex in North Palm

    Stunning triplex with immediate cash flow in Palm Springs.

    3760 El Dorado Blvd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    View details
    Mobile Home Park Opportunity
    $178,000
    960 SF

    Mobile Home Park Opportunity

    Mobile home park space for sale in Desert Hot Springs.

    14777 Palm Drive 133, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
    View details
    Residential Income Property Available
    $175,900
    1,260 SF

    Residential Income Property Available

    Residential income property located on Palm Drive in Desert Hot Springs.

    14777 Palm Drive 15, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cabazon Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    4,356.00 Acres

    Cabazon Land For Sale

    Land for sale in Cabazon, Riverside County.

    24 AKA D Street, Cabazon, CA 92230
    View details
    Residential Land in Cabazon, CA
    Contact for pricing
    4,356.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Cabazon, CA

    Land for sale near Morongo Casino and Palm Springs.

    23 AKA D Street, Cabazon, CA 92230
    View details
    Cabazon Land/Lot For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    4,356.00 Acres

    Cabazon Land/Lot For Sale

    Land for sale in Cabazon, Riverside County, California.

    22 AKA D Street, Cabazon, CA 92230
    View details
    Cabazon Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    4,356.00 Acres

    Cabazon Land For Sale

    Land for sale in Cabazon, Riverside County, one-tenth of acre.

    8 AKA A Street, Cabazon, CA 92230
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Whitewater, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Whitewater, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Fairview Rd

    Fairview Rd

    Farms • 16.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Fairview Rd, Whitewater, CA 92282
    View details
    Whitewater Canyon Rd

    Whitewater Canyon Rd

    Farms • 323.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Whitewater Canyon Rd, Whitewater, CA 92282
    View details

    Whitewater, CA Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 residential income properties for sale in Whitewater, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $532,500.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Whitewater, CA start at $42,500, averaging $266,250, and reaching up to $490,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map