Property Types
    1
    $

    Montclair, CA Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ontario, CA Upland, CA Claremont, CA
    Turnkey Home with ADU Potential
    $949,000
    1,459 SF

    Turnkey Home with ADU Potential

    4175 Rudisill, Montclair, CA 91763

    Montclair duplex with detached ADU and studio conversion.

    • Turnkey property offering multiple living spaces and income potential.
    • Detached ADU (built ~2.5 years ago) with private entrance, full kitchen, and laundry hookups.
    • Garage converted into a studio with kitchenette and bathroom.
    • Large lot with RV parking and ample space for multiple vehicles.
    • Newer AC units in both main home and ADU; newer roof on front home.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Luxury Apartments in Prime Location
    $10,500,000
    28,258 SF

    Luxury Apartments in Prime Location

    8951 Monte Vista Ave, Montclair, CA 91763

    23-unit luxury apartment community in Montclair, CA.

    • Prime location: Walking distance to Montclair Metro Station and Montclair Place Shopping Center, near Claremont and Upland, offering access to numerous retailers, dining, and entertainment options.
    • Modern luxury apartments: Gourmet kitchens with stainless steel appliances and quartz counters, wood plank flooring, in‑unit washer/dryer, central AC, and private balcony/patio.
    • Strong income potential: Generates nearly $682,000 in annual rental income with additional revenue streams from parking, storage, and community room.
    • Attractive financing: Option to assume existing loan from Umpqua Bank at a below‑market interest rate of 4.04% fixed for 4 years.
    • Community amenities: Includes a 700 SF community room with kitchen and bathroom, outdoor BBQ & picnic area, covered/assigned secured parking, and ample green space.
    Updated: Jan 8
    View details
    Montclair Fiveplex with Condo-Style Apartments
    $1,399,000

    Montclair Fiveplex with Condo-Style Apartments

    Fiveplex featuring a three-bedroom unit and four condo-style apartments.

    4545 Canoga St, Montclair, CA 91763
    View details
    Turnkey Home with Detached ADU
    $1,100,000

    Turnkey Home with Detached ADU

    Versatile property with ADU and studio, strong income potential.

    4175 Rudisill, Montclair, CA 91763
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 89 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Montclair, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 77 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pomona Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,999,999
    4,700 SF

    Pomona Commercial Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property near freeway with multiple income streams.

    777 Indian Hill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767
    View details
    Ontario Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,170,000
    3,672 SF

    Ontario Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Four-unit multifamily property in Ontario, California with value-add potential.

    1228 W Rosewood Ct, Ontario, CA 91762
    View details
    Ontario Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $3,400,000
    8,718 SF

    Ontario Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Well-maintained 12-unit apartment community in a prime Ontario location.

    1425 West Stoneridge Court, Ontario, CA 91762
    View details
    Mixed-Use Land in Pomona Corridors
    $1,080,000
    1,419 SF

    Mixed-Use Land in Pomona Corridors

    23,852 sq ft lot ideal for development.

    1175 E Holt Ave, Pomona, CA 91767
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Ontario Land Opportunity on Holt
    $1,800,000
    28,150.00 Acres

    Ontario Land Opportunity on Holt

    Two contiguous lots totaling approximately 28,150 square feet.

    1528 W Holt 1538, Ontario, CA 91762
    View details
    Ontario Land Opportunity
    $1,800,000
    3,977 SF

    Ontario Land Opportunity

    Two contiguous lots totaling ±28,150 SF in Ontario, CA.

    1528 W Holt 1538, Ontario, CA 91762
    View details
    Ontario Development Opportunity
    $4,200,000
    101,687 SF

    Ontario Development Opportunity

    Land for 49-unit apartment building development with 108 parking spaces.

    890 S Magnolia, Ontario, CA 91762
    View details
    Pomona Land Redevelopment Opportunity
    $800,000

    Pomona Land Redevelopment Opportunity

    Vacant land with redevelopment potential in high-traffic Pomona corridor.

    2204 S Garey Ave, Pomona, CA 91766
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Montclair, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Montclair, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    10325 Lehigh Ave

    10325 Lehigh Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 12,701 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,530,000
    10325 Lehigh Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-4134
    View details
    5130 Bandera St

    5130 Bandera St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,996 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,750,000
    5130 Bandera St, Montclair, CA 91763-4411
    View details
    5140 Bandera St

    5140 Bandera St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,996 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,750,000
    5140 Bandera St, Montclair, CA 91763-4412
    View details
    5150 Bandera St

    5150 Bandera St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,118 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,750,000
    5150 Bandera St, Montclair, CA 91763-4413
    View details
    5160 Bandera St

    5160 Bandera St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,838 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,750,000
    5160 Bandera St, Montclair, CA 91763-4414
    View details
    5184 San Bernardino St

    5184 San Bernardino St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,180 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    5184 San Bernardino St, Montclair, CA 91763-2408
    View details
    9068 Sycamore Ave

    9068 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9068 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1546
    View details
    9016 Sycamore Ave

    9016 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9016 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1541
    View details
    9017 Sycamore Ave

    9017 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9017 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1565
    View details
    9043 Sycamore Ave

    9043 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9043 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1561
    View details
    9067 Sycamore Ave

    9067 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9067 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1556
    View details
    9093 Sycamore Ave

    9093 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9093 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1554
    View details
    9042 Sycamore Ave

    9042 Sycamore Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 38,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9042 Sycamore Ave, Montclair, CA 91763-1542
    View details
    4948 Olive St

    4948 Olive St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,967 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4948 Olive St, Montclair, CA 91763-1569
    View details
    4960 Olive St

    4960 Olive St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 20,757 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4960 Olive St, Montclair, CA 91763-5605
    View details
    4961 Arrow Hwy

    4961 Arrow Hwy

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 98,681 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4961 Arrow Hwy, Montclair, CA 91763-1300
    View details
    5173 Canoga St

    5173 Canoga St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,192 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,645,000
    5173 Canoga St, Montclair, CA 91763-4431
    View details
    4400 Holt Blvd

    4400 Holt Blvd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 107,789 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,655,000
    4400 Holt Blvd, Montclair, CA 91763-4138
    View details
    5152 San Bernardino St

    5152 San Bernardino St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,180 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,585,000
    5152 San Bernardino St, Montclair, CA 91763-2405
    View details
    4830 Canoga St

    4830 Canoga St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 11,510 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,445,000
    4830 Canoga St, Montclair, CA 91763-3747
    View details

    Montclair, CA Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 81 residential income properties for sale in Montclair, CA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 29,717 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $11,449,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Montclair, CA start at $949,000, averaging $5,724,500, and reaching up to $10,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map