Cold Storage

Weston, WI Refrigerated & Cold Storage for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Rothschild, WI Schofield, WI Wausau, WI Kronenwetter, WI Mosinee, WI Ringle, WI Marathon, WI Merrill, WI
Flex Property with Cold Storage
Updated: Apr 14
Flex Property with Cold Storage

3412 Schofield Avenue, Weston, WI 54476

$1,950,000
Three‑building flex property totals 7,998 SF
Building A includes 2,756 SF of office/showroom space
Building B provides 3,262 SF of shop/commercial area
Building C offers 1,980 SF of cold storage
Commercial zoning
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Weston, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Industrial Facility with Cold Storage
Industrial Facility with Cold Storage

80 Oliver St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

$1,295,000
20,490 sqft 1.52 AC lot

Industrial facility in Wisconsin Rapids with cold storage capabilities.

View details
Refrigerated Warehouse Terminal
Refrigerated Warehouse Terminal

11475 County Highway A -, Sparta, WI 54656

$899,000
3,750 sqft 10.50 AC lot

Newer cold-storage facility with loading infrastructure, service areas, and room for outdoor storage or future expansion.

View details
Refrigerated Warehouse Terminal on 10.5 Acres
Refrigerated Warehouse Terminal on 10.5 Acres

11475 County Highway A - -, Sparta, WI 54656

Contact for pricing
3,750 sqft 10.50 AC lot

Newer refrigerated warehouse terminal with interstate access and ample storage.

View details
Industrial Warehouse with Cold Storage
Industrial Warehouse with Cold Storage

80 Oliver St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

Contact for pricing
40,586 sqft 1.52 AC lot

Large industrial facility with overhead loading, cold storage, and clear heights from 12 to 19 feet.

View details

Weston, WI Refrigerated & Cold Storage Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 refrigerated & cold storage for sale in Weston, WI on our real estate platform.

Sale prices for freezer warehouses in Weston, WI average $1,950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Refrigerated & Cold Storage 2

Demographics Overview

Population 19K
Population Growth (5Y) +2.1%
Median Household Income $76,132
College Educated 31.2%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Marathon County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings