Property Types
    1

Paterson, NJ Passaic, NJ Garfield, NJ
    Clifton City Fourplex Investment Opportunity
    $799,000
    0.06 Acres

    Clifton City Fourplex Investment Opportunity

    94 Center St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    Four-unit multifamily property in Clifton City with immediate rental income.

    • Legal four‑family brick building providing immediate rental income.
    • Strong investment opportunity with upside potential.
    • Two‑car garage included.
    • Huge unfinished attic and spacious unfinished basement offer potential for additional storage or future development.
    • Low property taxes enhance long‑term returns.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Clifton Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $799,000
    3,044 SF

    Clifton Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    94 Center St, Clifton, NJ 7011

    Four-unit building in Clifton, NJ, with income-producing potential.

    • Fully occupied legal four‑family brick building providing consistent rental income.
    • Located in a desirable Northern New Jersey rental market near major highways, public transportation, and local amenities.
    • Low property taxes supporting strong long‑term performance.
    • Two‑car garage plus large unfinished attic and full unfinished basement offering potential for additional storage or future use.
    • Dedicated laundry area for each apartment enhancing tenant convenience.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Botany Village
    $875,000
    3,178 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Botany Village

    Four-unit mixed-use property with separate utilities and new roof.

    205 Parker Ave, Clifton City, Clifton, NJ 7011
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Clifton, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Mixed-Use Paterson Property
    $879,999
    2,772 SF

    Renovated Mixed-Use Paterson Property

    Spacious, renovated 4-unit mixed-use property in Paterson's East Side.

    615 E 22Nd St, Paterson, NJ 7514
    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Property, Paterson
    $879,999

    Renovated Mixed-Use Property, Paterson

    Four-unit mixed-use property with two apartments and two storefronts.

    615 22nd, Paterson, NJ 7514
    View details
    Fully Occupied Downtown Investment Property
    $875,000

    Fully Occupied Downtown Investment Property

    Four-unit property with residential and commercial spaces, fully rented.

    825 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 7601
    View details
    Fully Occupied Downtown Investment Property
    $875,000

    Fully Occupied Downtown Investment Property

    Four-unit investment property with residential and commercial tenants in Hackensack.

    825 Main, Hackensack, NJ 7601
    View details

    Clifton, NJ Quadplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 quadplexes for sale in Clifton, NJ, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,222 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,674,000.

    Sale prices for four-unit buildings in Clifton, NJ start at $799,000, averaging $837,000, and reaching up to $875,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Clifton property taxes are above the county average by 1.40 percentage points. Average Loan-to-Value is 65.0%.

    Effective Property Tax $26.97 per sq ft
    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.75%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.40 pp above county avg
    Avg Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    New Listings Trend, 12 Mo

    Number of new listings by month over the past year in Clifton.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 18
    Quadplexes 3
    Apartment buildings 1

    Clifton Demographics Overview

    Population 88K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.0%
    Median Household Income $96,981
    College Educated 43.9%

    Top Neighborhoods for Investment

    Discover the areas of Clifton with the highest concentration of for-sale assets and compare their average market prices.

    Neighborhood Price Range Average Price
    07011 $799K - 875K $824.3K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings