Property Types
    1

Map
    Washington, LA Port Barre, LA Lawtell, LA
    Income-Producing Multi-Family Property
    $590,000
    6,400 SF

    Income-Producing Multi-Family Property

    5758/5766 Hwy. 182, Opelousas, LA 70570

    Two fourplexes with townhome-style layouts, ideal for steady cash flow.

    • Income‑producing property with two fourplexes.
    • Townhome‑style layout in each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths.
    • Each unit includes washer/dryer connections and a private patio.
    • Tenants responsible for all utilities, minimizing owner expenses.
    • Steady cash flow and easy management potential.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Opelousas Fourplex: Investor Opportunity
    $275,000
    3,216 SF

    Opelousas Fourplex: Investor Opportunity

    151 Kenneth Boagni Sr Drive, Opelousas, LA 70570

    Fully occupied fourplex in Opelousas, LA with immediate rental income.

    • Fully occupied fourplex provides immediate rental income.
    • Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths.
    • Newer roof (replaced 2 years ago).
    • Month‑to‑month leases offer flexibility.
    • Includes appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range.
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Opelousas, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Scott, LA Multifamily Investment
    $325,000
    5,292 SF

    Scott, LA Multifamily Investment

    Four-unit multifamily property with expansion potential near I-10.

    112/114 Rendezvous, Scott, LA 70583
    View details
    Scott, LA Package Homes
    $850,000
    55.00 Acres

    Scott, LA Package Homes

    55 acres with four rental houses, generating monthly income.

    2501 W Willow Street, Scott, LA 70583
    View details
    Lafayette Income-Producing Fourplex
    $155,000
    2,856 SF

    Lafayette Income-Producing Fourplex

    Income-generating fourplex with occupancy and rental upside in Lafayette, LA.

    200 Buttercup (527, 528, 627, 628) Drive, Lafayette, LA 70507
    View details
    Lafayette Fourplex with Rental Income
    $140,000
    3,400 SF

    Lafayette Fourplex with Rental Income

    Fourplex in Lafayette, LA with one ready-to-rent unit.

    200 Buttercup Drive, Lafayette, LA 70507
    View details

    Opelousas, LA Quadplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 quadplexes for sale in Opelousas, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,616 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $865,000.

    Sale prices for four-unit buildings in Opelousas, LA start at $275,000, averaging $432,500, and reaching up to $590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map