Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9803 Las Tunas Dr Temple City, CA 91780
    Property profile & analytics

    9803 Las Tunas Dr Temple City, CA 91780

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,300 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Retail Space with Drive-Thru For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,300 SF

    Retail Space with Drive-Thru

    Retail space available for lease, suitable for drive-thru restaurant.

    9803 Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9150516
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carl's Jr. / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 9803 Las Tunas Dr

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    2,300 SF
    Zone code
    TCC2*
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    8587-026-015
    APU
    8587026015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.056
    Latitude
    34.1076
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,738
    $110,537
    $183,119
    $293,656
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      12.8k
    • Visitors by month
      7.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      26 min
    View Listing