Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    98 Rhode Island St Buffalo, NY 14213
    Property profile & analytics

    98 Rhode Island St Buffalo, NY 14213

• Warehouses
    • 7,900 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Renovated Warehouse with Office Space For Sale
    $449,000
    9,200 SF

    Renovated Warehouse with Office Space

    9,200 SF building with renovated office and warehouse space.

    98 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2990033
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 98 Rhode Island St

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    7,900 SF
    Zone code
    N-2R
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    140200 99.58-6-20
    APU
    1402009958620

    Description

    This exceptional 9,200-square-foot industrial flex space presents a unique owner-user opportunity in Buffalo, NY. Located at 98 Rhode Island Street, this single-story, 1920-built building boasts a blend of warehouse and office space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property includes 2,000 square feet of renovated office space, featuring modern upgrades such as a new HVAC system, a newly renovated bathroom, and a brand-new roof. Energy-efficient LED lighting is installed throughout. The warehouse area, encompassing 7,200 square feet, is heated and equipped with one at-grade overhead door for convenient loading and unloading of goods. Its strategic location in Buffalo's Lower West Side offers unparalleled access to major transportation arteries. Just minutes from the I-190 on/off ramps and the Peace Bridge, this property provides seamless connectivity to regional and international transportation networks. The asking price for this turnkey industrial property is $449,000. This represents a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, strategically located facility with modern amenities. The property's combination of renovated office space and functional warehouse space makes it suitable for a wide range of uses, offering significant potential for growth and profitability. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime industrial asset in a thriving location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8962
    Latitude
    42.9065
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $598
    $91,600
    $23,400
    $115,000
    -
    $130,857
    $33,429
    $164,286
    View Listing