Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9550 Hermosa Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9550 Hermosa Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

• Flex space
    • 57,889 SF
    • 6.13 lot acres
    Manufacturing Facility with Excess Yard For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    62,423 SF

    Manufacturing Facility with Excess Yard

    Turnkey manufacturing/distribution facility with yard, close to freeways.

    9550 Hermosa Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-1093239
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eldorado Stone LLC / General Contractor / Construction Company

    Property Details for 9550 Hermosa Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    6.13 lot acres
    Property size
    57,889 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    0210-071-32-0000
    APU
    210071320000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 9550 Hermosa Ave in Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, offers a rare opportunity to lease a ±62,423 square foot warehouse situated on a spacious 6.13-acre lot. The single-story building features a 19-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for various industrial uses. Thirteen drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. The property boasts substantial power capabilities, including 800 amps, 277/480 Volt, 3-phase power, making it suitable for energy-intensive manufacturing processes. Currently vacant, the entire ±62,423 square feet is available for lease. The property is zoned Neo Industrial, offering flexibility for a range of manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution operations. Its location in Rancho Cucamonga, California provides excellent access to major transportation arteries, facilitating seamless logistics and distribution. This low-coverage property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial and well-equipped industrial space in a prime location. The property is classified as Industrial and Land, with subtypes including Manufacturing, Warehouse, and Distribution. No elevators are present on the site.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.585
    Latitude
    34.0801
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $192,575
    $11,964,600
    $5,722,200
    $17,686,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing