Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8899 700th E Sandy, UT 84070-1810
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8899 700th E Sandy, UT 84070-1810

• Investment properties
    • 30,072 SF
    • 1.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 17, 2025
    Property ID
    US86-0570835
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Skin Voodoo / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Aspen Wellness & Preventativ / Wellness Program
    • Melissa Sylvester Impower Real Estate / Real Estate Agency
    • IMPOWER Real Estate DREAM / Real Estate Agency
    • Velox Realty Group - RCI Realty / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 8899 700th E

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.89 lot acres
    Property size
    30,072 SF
    Zone code
    BC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    28-05-151-091
    APU
    2805151091

    Description

    The Kenner Building, located at 8899 S 700 E in Sandy, Utah, 84094, offers exceptional traditional office space for lease. This multi-tenant building provides flexible options, with available spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,050 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 4,000 square feet. Ideal for businesses of various sizes, the building features convenient amenities including elevators for easy access to all floors. Ample parking is available, with a ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The building's prime location in Sandy, Utah offers easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking a productive and convenient work environment. The property is classified as a traditional office building, ensuring a professional and established atmosphere. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your specific space requirements. The building's address is easily accessible via major roadways, providing convenient commutes for employees and clients. The available space is perfect for businesses seeking a well-maintained and functional workspace in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,506,000
      Market price range: $1.73M - $7.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,300,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,175,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $3,515,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.871
    Latitude
    40.59
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $49,005
    $1,402,400
    $3,567,700
    $4,970,100
    -
    $1,402,400
    $3,567,700
    $4,970,100