Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    834 Long Pond Rd, Unit 850 Rochester, NY 14612-3049
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    834 Long Pond Rd, Unit 850 Rochester, NY 14612-3049

• Strip malls
    • 17,798 SF
    • 1.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5084786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,645,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dunkin' / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 834 Long Pond Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    1.82 lot acres
    Property size
    17,798 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    262800 059.01-3-56.13
    APU
    2628000590135613

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,904,000
      Market price range: $444k - $1.90M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,230,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,260,000
      Change: +84% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,900,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,470,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,175,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6961
    Latitude
    43.2415
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $108,000
    $1,602,600
    $1,710,600
    -
    $125,581
    $1,863,489
    $1,989,070

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      985
    • Visitors by month
      788
    • Avg Time on site
      22 min