Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6841 Stanton Ave Buena Park, CA 90621-3612
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6841 Stanton Ave Buena Park, CA 90621-3612

• Warehouses
    • 8,840 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2021
    Property ID
    US09-2416454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $960,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ten Ton Truck Center Forklift Repair Inc. / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 6841 Stanton Ave

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    8,840 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    276-322-25
    APU
    27632225

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.994
    Latitude
    33.861
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,607
    $144,346
    $413,156
    $557,502
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00