Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5540 Gray St Arvada, CO 80002-2820
    Property profile & analytics

    5540 Gray St Arvada, CO 80002-2820

• Life science properties
    • 14,952 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 23, 2025
    $2,620,000
    Property ID
    US13-1198516
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cubicle Specialists / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 5540 Gray St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    14,952 SF
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    39-131-01-010
    APU
    3913101010

    Description

    This exceptional 12,500-square-foot warehouse in Arvada, Colorado, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. Located at 5540 Gray St, zip code 80002, this industrial property is zoned I-2 (Jefferson County) and offers flexible space options. The building features a total of 12,500 square feet, currently entirely vacant, and is divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 2,500 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,000 square feet. This allows for adaptability to suit various business needs, from smaller startups to larger operations. The warehouse boasts a generous 16-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. The property's prime location in Arvada offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal location for efficient logistics and distribution. This is a multi-tenant property, providing a diverse and vibrant business environment. The entire 12,500 square feet is available for lease immediately. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, versatile warehouse space in a thriving Colorado market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,125,000
      ML approach
      $3,205,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,086,000
      Market price range: $2.88M - $6.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      R&D FACILITY, LABORATORY, RESEARCH FACILITY, COSMETICS, PHARMACEUTICAL
      $4,060,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.061
    Latitude
    39.7975
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $52,070
    $41,948
    $504,864
    $546,812
    -
    $150,350
    $1,839,550
    $1,989,900