Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4700 Innovation Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525-6253
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4700 Innovation Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525-6253

• Office buildings
    • 10,740 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 19, 2025
    $2,000,000
    Property ID
    US13-1005178
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,020,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advantest, Inc. / Factory / Production Facility
    • Spacecon Specialty Contractors / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design
    • Bryan Construction, Inc. / Construction Company
    • Bryan Construction / Construction Company
    • PetDine LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 4700 Innovation Dr

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    10,740 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    86061-55-004
    APU
    8606155004

    Description

    This exceptional 10,248-square-foot industrial/flex building in Fort Collins, Colorado, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 1.25-acre lot at 4700 Innovation Drive, 80525, this single-story, 1995-built structure is zoned HC - Harmony Corridor. Currently configured as two suites, the property offers a blend of warehouse and office space, ideal for owner-occupancy or continued lease income. The warehouse boasts three 10'x10' overhead doors for convenient loading and unloading, along with a generous 12'-14' clear height. The office area features a flexible layout and high-quality finishes. One suite, approximately 5,000 square feet, is currently leased to Spacecon architectural finishing services until March 31, 2027. The property also includes a fenced yard, adding to its functionality and appeal. The asking price is $2,000,000, translating to $195.16 per square foot. This property offers significant potential for a variety of uses, from a full-building owner-user to a combination of owner-occupancy and continued lease income. The strategic location and versatile design make this an attractive investment in a thriving Colorado market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,770,000
      ML approach
      $2,070,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,680,000
      6.5%
      $2,475,000
      7%
      $2,295,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,270,000
      Market price range: $2.06M - $3.62M
      AI Estimate
      $1,418,000
      Market price range: $876k - $2.61M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,885,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,875,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,620,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.045
    Latitude
    40.5211
    CBSA code
    22660
    CBSA name
    FORT COLLINS-LOVELAND, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,178
    $175,240
    $382,760
    $558,000
    -
    $628,100
    $1,371,900
    $2,000,000