Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3720 Tracy Blvd Tracy, CA 95304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3720 Tracy Blvd Tracy, CA 95304

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,625 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 5, 2026
    $2,650,000
    Property ID
    US09-1849731
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 3720 Tracy Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    4,625 SF
    Zone code
    46
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    212-250-030-000
    APU
    212250030000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 4,625 square foot Denny's restaurant located at 3720 N Tracy Blvd, Tracy, CA 95304. The property boasts a strong 5.25% cap rate, generating a current NOI of $160,000 annually. Secured by a long-term, absolute NNN lease with a nationally recognized franchisee, the lease extends until December 12, 2037, offering 13.1 years of remaining term. Rent increases are built in, with a scheduled jump to $176,000 annually on January 1, 2029. The property sits on a substantial 26,136 square foot lot and includes two-five year lease options. Built in 1982, this single-story building is zoned for restaurant use and enjoys 100% occupancy. This is a rare chance to acquire a stable, high-performing asset in a desirable location. The asking price is $3,050,000. The property's APN is 212-250-030-000. This is a sale for leaseback transaction.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.435
    Latitude
    37.7636
    CBSA code
    44700
    CBSA name
    STOCKTON, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,443
    $534,777
    $1,171,962
    $1,706,739
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00