For Sale
    Back to Search
    25,000 SF Retail Shopping Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3320 N Tracy Blvd Tracy, Tracy, CA 95376

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,016,626

    Retail shopping center anchored by CVS Pharmacy.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    25,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for 3320 N Tracy Blvd Tracy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    25,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brett Saunders
    Brett Saunders

    Listing agent Brett Saunders

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Anchored by CVS Pharmacy.
    • Retail Shopping Center.
    • Approximately 25,000 SF.
    • Built in 1986.

    Overview

    The property is a retail shopping center with an approximate area of 25,000 square feet. The shopping center is anchored by a CVS Pharmacy.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $3.15M
    NOI $283,500 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.05M
    NOI $283,500 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.67M
    NOI $283,500 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $450.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$45.0k −$1.80
    EGI $405.0k $16.20
    − OpEx −$121.5k −$4.86
    NOI $283.5k $11.34
    25,000 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.00% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $4.05M
    $3.54M – $4.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $283,500 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.49M
    $4.80M – $6.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $384,300 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    CVS Pharmacy Pharmacy MoneyGram Bank CVS Pharmacy Coinhub Bitcoin ATM ... Atm Crypto Dispensers | CDReload Shopping Center & Mall

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Mc Kinley Village Shopping Center Tracy, CA 95376
    • Tracy Plaza Tracy, CA 95376
    • VALLEY SHOPPING CENTER 3262 N Tracy Blvd, Tracy, CA 95376
    • Fountain Plaza W Clover Rd, Tracy, CA 95376

Longitude
    -121.435
    Latitude
    37.7609

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - Retail shopping center anchored by CVS Pharmacy.
    Where is this shopping center located?